University of Cambridge > Talks.cam > CMS, MR13

CMS, MR13

Add to your list(s) Send you e-mail reminders Further detail
Subscribe using ical/vcal (Help)

Tell a friend about this venue:

If you have a question about this list, please contact: . If you have a question about a specific talk, click on that talk to find its organiser.

0 upcoming talks and 253 talks in the archive.

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Separability of nilpotent and solvable groups

UserMark Pengitore (Ohio State).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 28 June 2019, 13:45-14:45

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Multipliers method for Spectral Theory

UserLucrezia Cossetti (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 27 May 2019, 15:30-16:30

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

The rigidity problem for perimeter inequalities under symmetrization

This is a joint ACA-GAPDE seminar

UserFilippo Cagnetti (University of Sussex).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 27 May 2019, 14:00-15:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Emergence of Apparent Horizon in General Relativity

UserXinliang An (National University of Singapore).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 20 May 2019, 15:00-16:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Hyperbolic features of two-dimensional Artin groups

UserAlexandre Martin (Heriot-Watt).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 17 May 2019, 13:45-14:45

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Random groups with fixed relator lengths

UserCalum Ashcroft (Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 10 May 2019, 13:45-14:45

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Structure of nilpotent approximate groups and applications

UserRomain Tessera (Institut de mathématiques de Jussieu).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockTuesday 09 April 2019, 13:45-14:45

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Conjugacy Growth of Finitely Generated Groups

UserAlex Evetts (Heriot-Watt).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 15 March 2019, 13:45-14:45

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Maximal and Variational Fourier Restriction Theory

UserDiogo Oliveira e Silva, University of Birmingham.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 11 March 2019, 15:00-16:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Singularity theorems for W^{2,p}-metrics

UserMelanie Graf, University of Vienna.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 04 March 2019, 15:00-16:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Group actions on quasi-median graphs and acylindrical hyperbolicity

UserMotiejus Valiunas (Southampton).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 22 February 2019, 13:45-14:45

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Profinite rigidity and hyperbolic triangle groups

UserMartin Bridson (Oxford).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 15 February 2019, 13:45-14:45

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Wegner estimate for the random breather model

UserMatthias Taeufer, Queen Mary University (London).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 21 January 2019, 15:00-16:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Bubbling analysis for closed and free boundary minimal hypersurfaces

UserReto Buzano (Müller), Queen Mary University of London.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 26 November 2018, 15:00-16:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Percolation on hyperbolic groups

UserTom Hutchcroft (Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 23 November 2018, 13:45-14:45

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

The complexity of the knot genus problem

UserMehdi Yazdi (Oxford).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 16 November 2018, 13:45-14:45

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Diffusion and mixing in incompressible flows

UserMichele Coti-Zelati, Imperial College London.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 12 November 2018, 15:00-16:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Residual properties of graphs of p-groups

UserGareth Wilkes (Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 09 November 2018, 13:45-14:45

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

The abstract commensurator of Out(F_3)

UserRic Wade (Oxford).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 12 October 2018, 13:45-14:45

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Joint spectral radius and joint spectrum

UserEmmanuel Breuillard (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 25 May 2018, 13:45-14:45

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Alternating quotients of right-angled Artin groups

UserMichal Buran (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 11 May 2018, 13:45-14:45

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Dynamics, dispersion and control of Schrödinger equations

UserFabricio Macià, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 23 April 2018, 15:00-16:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Beyond the Hoermander condition

UserMichela Ottobre, Heriot Watt University.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 19 March 2018, 16:30-17:30

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Equations in groups

UserLaura Ciobanu (Heriot-Watt University).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 16 February 2018, 13:45-15:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Negative immersions for one-relator groups

UserHenry Wilton (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 09 February 2018, 14:00-15:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Localization estimates for hypoelliptic equations

UserCamille Laurent, Universite Pierre et Marie Curie.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 05 February 2018, 15:00-16:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Alexandrov Theorem Revisited

UserMatias Delgadino, Imperial College.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 29 January 2018, 15:00-16:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

A group-theoretic question arising in Typed set theory

UserThomas Forster (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 26 January 2018, 14:00-15:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Long-time convergence of degenerated processes

UserPierre Monmarche, Laboratoire Jacques-Louis Lions.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 22 January 2018, 15:00-16:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Kirillov's orbit method and polynomiality of the faithful dimension of $p$-groups

UserMohammad Bardestani (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 19 January 2018, 14:00-15:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Commuting probability in infinite groups

UserMatthew Tointon (University of Neuchâtel).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 24 November 2017, 13:45-15:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

JSJ decompositions

UserBen Barrett (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 17 November 2017, 13:45-15:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

A dependence theorem for free groups

UserLars Louder (UCL).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 10 November 2017, 13:45-15:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Variational Mean Field Games

UserFilippo Santambrogio (Université Paris Sud).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 03 April 2017, 15:00-16:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Buildings, surfaces and superrigidity

UserAlina Vdovina (Newcastle).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 03 March 2017, 13:45-15:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Weak forms of amenability

UserErik Guentner (University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 10 February 2017, 13:45-15:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Surface subgroups of graphs of free groups (part 2 of 2)

UserHenry Wilton (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 03 February 2017, 13:45-15:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Surface subgroups of graphs of free groups (part 1 of 2)

UserHenry Wilton (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 27 January 2017, 13:45-15:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Commensurability of right-angled Artin groups

UserIlya Kazachkov (Bilbao).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 02 December 2016, 13:45-15:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Girth of random Cayley graphs

UserPeter Varju (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 25 November 2016, 13:45-15:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Triangles of groups, property (T), expanders and special quotients

UserHenry Wilton (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 18 November 2016, 13:45-15:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Automorphisms of free and surface groups and their fixed points

UserEnric Ventura (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 11 November 2016, 13:45-15:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Commensuration index growth

UserPierre-Emmanuel Caprace (Université catholique de Louvain).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 04 November 2016, 13:45-15:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Correspondences between harmonic functions and algebraic properties of groups.

UserMatthew Tointon (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 21 October 2016, 13:45-15:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Embedding theorems, torsion, and quotients for groups.

UserMaurice Chiodo (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 14 October 2016, 13:45-15:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Collisions of vortex filaments

UserEvelyn Miot, Ecole Polytechnique.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 21 March 2016, 15:00-16:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Acceleration in reaction-diffusion equations

UserChristopher Henderson (ENS-Lyon).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 29 February 2016, 16:00-17:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Logical relations

UserSean Moss (DPMMS).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 25 February 2016, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Gödel's "Dialectica": Abstract and Concrete

UserEric Faber (DPMMS).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 18 February 2016, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Semi-abelian categories

UserNigel Burke.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 21 January 2016, 14:00-15:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Min-max theory in geometry and topology

UserDaniel Ketover (Imperial/Princeton).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 30 November 2015, 15:00-16:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

The fundamental group from a Tannakian viewpoint

UserGeorgios Charalambous.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 26 November 2015, 14:00-15:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

A new point of view on (crystalline) mean curvature flows

UserAntonin Chambolle, CMAP, Ecole Polytechnique.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 16 November 2015, 15:00-16:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

An Introduction to Fibred Categories

UserSean Moss (DPMMS).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 12 November 2015, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Elementary embeddings of the universe for category theory

UserDr Andrew Brooke-Taylor.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 29 October 2015, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

On the solution of recursive domain equations

UserOhad Kammar (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 11 June 2015, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Classifying toposes and forcing

UserEric Faber (DPMMS).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 28 May 2015, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Categorical Logic Round Table

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 21 May 2015, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Profunctors - An Introduction

UserGuilherme Lima de Carvalho e Silva (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 07 May 2015, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Models of Polymorphism

UserSean Moss (DPMMS).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 23 April 2015, 14:00-15:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Green’s function for initial-boundary value problem.

UserShih-Hsien Yu, National University of Singapore.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 16 March 2015, 15:00-16:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Polynomial functors

UserTamara von Glehn (DPMMS).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 05 March 2015, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

The semi-direct product of categories

UserGuilherme Lima de Carvalho e Silva (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 26 February 2015, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Simplicial sets and their homotopy theory

UserSean Moss.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 12 February 2015, 14:00-15:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Minimizing interacting energies

UserJosé Antonio Carrillo, Imperial College London.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 09 February 2015, 15:00-16:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

On the analogy between Galois and fundamental groups.

UserGeorgios Charalambous.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 05 February 2015, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

The functor of points

UserZhen Lin Low (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 29 January 2015, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Adjunctions induced by Kan Extensions between Grothendieck Toposes

UserGuilherme Lima de Carvalho e Silva (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 22 January 2015, 14:00-15:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Anomalous energy transport in PFU-beta chain

UserSara Merino Aceituno, University of Cambridge.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 08 December 2014, 15:00-16:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Discrete Objects in a Topos

UserGuilherme Lima de Carvalho e Silva (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 27 November 2014, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Some observations on cubical sets

UserEnrico Ghiorzi (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 20 November 2014, 14:00-15:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

On a variant of almost axisymmetric flows

UserMarc Sedjro, RWTH Aachen University.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 17 November 2014, 15:00-16:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Basic Concepts of Enriched Category Theory

UserNigel Burke.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 13 November 2014, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

An Introduction to Toposes

UserSean Moss (DPMMS).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 06 November 2014, 14:00-15:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Unique continuation from infinity for linear waves

UserDr. Chung-Tse Arick Shao, Imperial College.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 20 October 2014, 15:00-16:00

Junior Algebra/Logic/Number Theory seminar

Reductive pairs arising from representations

UserOliver Goodbourn University of York.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 17 October 2014, 15:00-16:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Sets for category theory

UserZhen Lin Low.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 16 October 2014, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Moore Factorization Systems

UserPaige North, DPMMS.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 09 October 2014, 14:00-15:00

ae328's list

Higher gradient integrability for σ-harmonic maps in dimension two

UserMariapia Palombaro (University of Sussex).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 06 October 2014, 15:00-16:00

Special DPMMS Colloquium

Recent applications of the DiPerna-Lions theory

UserAlessio Figalli, Austin.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 02 October 2014, 15:00-16:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Homotopy type theory and weak factorization systems

UserPaige North, DPMMS.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 06 March 2014, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Van Kampen's Theorem: classic, directed & generalized

UserTobias Heindel (University of Edinburgh).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 27 February 2014, 14:00-15:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Dispersive estimates for the wave equation in strictly convex domains

UserOana Ivanovici (CNRS and Université de Nice Sophia-Antipolis).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 24 February 2014, 15:00-16:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Regular, exact, and PERs categories

UserEnrico Ghiorzi, DPMMS.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 20 February 2014, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

A gentle introduction to Categorical Logic

UserFilip Bár, DPMMS.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 13 February 2014, 14:00-15:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Some mathematical results linked with wave turbulence theory

UserErwan Faou (INRIA, ENS Cachan Bretagne & ENS Paris).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 10 February 2014, 15:00-16:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Descent in Category Theory

UserAdam Lewicki, DPMMS.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 06 February 2014, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Toposes of group actions

UserAchilleas Kryftis - DPMMS.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 30 January 2014, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Lambda Calculus and Cartesian Closed Categories

UserSean Moss (DPMMS).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 23 January 2014, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Model structures and derived functors, minus homotopy

UserZhen Lin Low - DPMMS.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 14 November 2013, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Abstract Sobriety and Equilogical Spaces

UserEnrico Ghiorzi - DPMMS.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 07 November 2013, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Internal Category Theory

UserTamara von Glehn DPMMS.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 31 October 2013, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Orthogonality and Factorization Systems

UserSean Moss (DPMMS).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 24 October 2013, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

An Introduction to Enrichment in a Monoidal Category

UserGuilherme Lima de Carvalho e Silva (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 17 October 2013, 14:00-15:00

Birational geometry seminar

Log canonical thresholds and K-stability

UserRuadhai Dervan (Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockWednesday 15 May 2013, 11:00-13:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Uniformizing surfaces with conical singularities

UserAndrea Malchiodi (University of Warwick).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 13 May 2013, 15:00-16:00

Set Theory Seminar

Unsound Ordinals

UserProf. Adrian Mathias .

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 13 May 2013, 11:00-12:00

Birational geometry seminar

Birational geometry of M_g

UserGiulio Codogni (Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockWednesday 08 May 2013, 11:00-13:00

Birational geometry seminar

More on Iitaka conjecture in char p

UserYifei Chen (Beijing, Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockWednesday 01 May 2013, 11:00-13:00

Birational geometry seminar

Foliations techniques in positive characteristic

UserMingming Shen (Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockWednesday 24 April 2013, 11:00-13:00

Bayesian approach in inverse problems

Hierarchical Bayesian Approaches to EEG/MEG Source Reconstruction

UserFelix Lucka (University of Münster).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 15 November 2012, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

Monoidal Categories (and much more!)

UserChristina Vasilakopoulou.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 02 December 2011, 14:00-15:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

An Introduction to Classifying Toposes

UserAchilleas Kryftis - DPMMS.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 24 November 2011, 14:00-15:00

Statistical Laboratory Graduate Seminars

Excursions for Brownian motion -- POSTPONED

UserMoritz Duembgen (University of Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 21 November 2011, 15:00-16:00

Junior Category Theory Seminar

A tiny introduction to realizability

UserTamara Von Glehn.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 17 November 2011, 14:00-15:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Price's law on nonstationary spacetimes

UserJason Metcalfe (UNC Chapel Hill).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 20 October 2011, 14:00-15:00

Informal Theoretical Geophysics Lunchtime Seminars (DAMTP)

Flow of rivers through lakes

UserCharlie Hogg, ITG, DAMTP.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockTuesday 24 May 2011, 13:00-14:00

Geophysical and Environmental Processes (DAMTP/BPI)

Drumlins

UserAndrew Fowler (Oxford).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 18 November 2010, 14:05-15:15

Geophysical and Environmental Processes (DAMTP/BPI)

Climate science informing policy

UserEmily Shuckburgh (BAS).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 11 November 2010, 14:05-15:15

Geophysical and Environmental Processes (DAMTP/BPI)

Missing mixing in the ocean mixed layer

UserStephen Belcher (Reading).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 04 November 2010, 14:05-15:15

Geophysical and Environmental Processes (DAMTP/BPI)

Decadal climate variability over the past 100 years

UserPeter Baines (Bristol/Melbourne).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockThursday 28 October 2010, 14:05-15:15

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

NLS on domains

UserFabrice Planchon (Paris 13).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockTuesday 24 February 2009, 17:00-18:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Size of the branch sets in minimal immersions

joint with Geometry Seminar

UserDr Neshan Wickramasekera (Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockWednesday 20 February 2008, 17:00-18:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Optimal transportation in geometry

joint with Geometry Seminar

UserProf. Peter Topping (Warwick).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockWednesday 20 February 2008, 15:00-16:00

DPMMS Seminar

Sparse Ramsey Theory

UserDavid Conlon.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 26 November 2007, 17:00-18:00

DPMMS Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserNeshan Wickramasekera.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 19 November 2007, 17:00-18:00

DPMMS Seminar

Lens space surgeries and L-space homology spheres

non-standard day

UserJake Rasmussen.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockWednesday 31 October 2007, 17:00-18:00

Please see above for contact details for this list.

 

© 2006-2019 Talks.cam, University of Cambridge. Contact Us | Help and Documentation | Privacy and Publicity