University of Cambridge > Talks.cam > Number Theory Seminar

Number Theory Seminar

Add to your list(s) Send you e-mail reminders Further detail
Subscribe using ical/vcal (Help)

The Number Theory Seminar usually meets on Tuesdays. Unless noted below, all talks will take place at 2:30pm in Room MR13 (Pavilion E).

Tell a friend about this list:

If you have a question about this list, please contact: Tom Fisher; HoD Secretary, DPMMS; Tony Scholl; Jack Thorne; G. Rosso; Beth Romano; Jessica Fintzen; Cong Xue. If you have a question about a specific talk, click on that talk to find its organiser.

0 upcoming talks and 298 talks in the archive.

Plectic weight filtration on Hilbert modular varieties

UserZhiyou Wu (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 11 June 2019, 14:30-15:30

Families of Drinfeld modular forms for GL(N)

UserMarc-Hubert Nicole (Montréal/Marseille).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 04 June 2019, 14:30-15:30

The eigencurve at Eisenstein weight one points

UserAlice Pozzi (UCL).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 28 May 2019, 14:30-15:30

Self-dual cuspidal and supercuspidal representations

UserJeffrey Adler (American University).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 21 May 2019, 14:30-15:30

p-adic unlikely intersections and rational points on curves

UserNetan Dogra (University of Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 14 May 2019, 14:30-15:30

Breuil--Mézard conjectures for central division algebras

UserAndrea Dotto (Imperial College).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 07 May 2019, 14:30-15:30

On the geometry of the Hodge-Tate period morphism

UserAna Caraiani (Imperial).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 30 April 2019, 14:30-15:30

Local non-abelian Kummer maps for curves

UserAlexander Betts (Max Planck).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 12 March 2019, 14:30-15:30

Supercuspidal representations modulo p

UserMarie-France Vigneras (Jussieu).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 05 March 2019, 14:30-15:30

Selmer groups and some analytic quantities made from L-values for elliptic curves

UserMasato Kurihara (Keio University).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 26 February 2019, 16:00-17:00

Uniform irreducibility of Galois action on the l-primary part of Abelian 3-folds of Picard type

UserMladen Dimitrov (Lille).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 26 February 2019, 14:30-15:30

Application of (mixed) Ax-Schanuel to counting rational points on curves

UserZiyang Gao.

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 19 February 2019, 14:30-15:30

Dynamical uniform boundedness and the abc-conjecture

UserNicole Looper (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 12 February 2019, 14:30-15:30

Integer valued polynomials and fast equdistribution in number fields

UserMikolaj Fraczyk.

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 05 February 2019, 14:30-15:30

On $(\varphi,\Gamma)$-modules for Lubin-Tate extensions

UserOtmar Venjakob (Heidelberg).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 29 January 2019, 14:30-15:30

Finding three-term arithmetic progressions in dense sets of integers

UserThomas Bloom (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 22 January 2019, 14:30-15:30

Singular moduli for real quadratic fields and p-adic mock modular forms

UserJan Vonk (Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 14:30-15:30

Iwahori-Hecke algebras and measures for split Kac-Moody groups

UserRamla Abdellatif (Université de Picardie Jules Verne).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 20 November 2018, 14:30-15:30

Variation of Iwasawa invariants in residually reducible Hida families

UserPreston Wake (IAS).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 13 November 2018, 14:30-15:30

Level raising for automorphic representations of GL(2n)

UserChristos Anastassiades (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 06 November 2018, 14:30-15:30

Where are the zeroes of a random p-adic polynomial?

UserXavier Caruso (CNRS).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 30 October 2018, 14:30-15:30

Common torsion points and a uniform Manin-Mumford bound for a family of genus 2 curves

UserHolly Krieger (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 23 October 2018, 14:30-15:30

l-adic local systems over a curve

UserHongjie Yu (IMJ-PRG).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 16 October 2018, 14:30-15:30

Cohomologies of stacks of shtukas

UserCong Xue (Cambridge).

HouseMR11.

ClockTuesday 09 October 2018, 14:30-15:30

Averages of Characteristic Polynomials from Classical Groups and L-functions

UserAlexander Gamburd (The Graduate Center, CUNY).

HouseMR11.

ClockTuesday 12 June 2018, 14:30-15:30

Semisimplicity of certain Galois representations occurring in etale cohomology of unitary Shimura varieties

UserJan Nekovář (Sorbonne Université).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 05 June 2018, 14:30-15:30

On the automorphy of 2-dimensional potentially semistable deformation rings of $G_{Q_p}$

UserShen-Ning Tung (Universität Duisburg-Essen).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 22 May 2018, 14:30-15:30

Vanishing theorems for Siegel modular varieties of infinite Gamma_1-level

UserChristian Johansson (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 15 May 2018, 14:30-15:30

Representations of p-adic groups

UserJessica Fintzen (Cambridge / IAS / Michigan).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 08 May 2018, 14:30-15:30

Arithmetic of rational points and zero-cycles on Kummer varieties

UserRachel Newton (University of Reading).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 01 May 2018, 14:30-15:30

Density of automorphic points in polarized Galois deformation rings

UserEugen Hellmann.

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 13 March 2018, 14:30-15:30

Cancelled due to industrial action

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 06 March 2018, 14:30-15:30

Character varieties and (\varphi_L,\Gamma_L)-modules

UserPeter Schneider.

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 27 February 2018, 14:30-15:30

Minimal models for rational functions in a dynamical setting

UserNils Bruin (Simon Fraser University).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 20 February 2018, 14:30-15:30

Counting rational points on a bi-projective variety

UserRoger Heath-Brown (University of Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 13 February 2018, 14:30-15:30

On primes dividing the discriminant of genus 3 curves

UserElisa Lorenzo García (Université de Rennes).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 06 February 2018, 14:30-15:30

Purity for the Brauer group

UserKestutis Cesnavicius (Université Paris-Sud).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 30 January 2018, 14:30-15:30

D-modules on rigid analytic spaces

UserSimon Wadsley (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 23 January 2018, 14:30-15:30

Ordinary representations and locally analytic socle for GL_n(Q_p)

UserFlorian Herzig (University of Toronto).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 05 December 2017, 14:30-15:30

Variation under functoriality of geometrically-motivated classes of archimedean representations

UserWushi Goldring (Stockholm University).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 28 November 2017, 14:30-15:30

Local epsilon-isomorphisms in families

UserRebecca Bellovin (Imperial).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 21 November 2017, 14:30-15:30

Bernstein series of enhanced Langlands parameters

UserAnne-Marie Aubert (CNRS/Jussieu).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 14 November 2017, 14:30-15:30

Strongly modular models of Q-curves

UserAndrea Ferraguti (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 07 November 2017, 14:30-15:30

Zero-cycles on homogeneous spaces and the inverse Galois problem

UserYonatan Harpaz (IHES).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 31 October 2017, 14:30-15:30

Parity of ranks of abelian surfaces

UserCeline Maistret (University of Bristol).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 24 October 2017, 14:30-15:30

Unlikely intersections in families of abelian varieties and some polynomial Diophantine equations

UserLaura Capuano (University of Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 17 October 2017, 14:30-15:30

Finite subgroups of special linear groups, with arithmetic applications

UserYuval Flicker (Ohio State University).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 10 October 2017, 14:30-15:30

Reduction of dynatomic curves

UserHolly Krieger (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 06 June 2017, 14:30-15:30

A class number formula for Picard modular surfaces

UserShrenik Shah (Columbia University).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 30 May 2017, 15:30-16:30

Pseudorepresentations and the Eisenstein ideal

UserCarl Wang Erickson (Imperial College).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 30 May 2017, 14:00-15:00

The Weak Leopoldt Conjecture for adjoint representations

UserPatrick Allen (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 23 May 2017, 14:30-15:30

Iterating the algebraic étale-Brauer set

UserFrancesca Balestrieri (University of Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 16 May 2017, 14:30-15:30

Higher Hida theory

UserVincent Pilloni (ENS Lyon).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 09 May 2017, 14:30-15:30

Rational Structures on Automorphic Representations and an Automorphic Analogue of Deligne's Conjecture

UserFabian Januszweski (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 02 May 2017, 14:30-15:30

The relative trace formula of Jacquet-Rallis

UserMichał Zydor (Weizmann Institute).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 21 March 2017, 14:30-15:30

Wild parameters and the Langlands correspondence for classical groups

UserShaun Stevens (UEA).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 14 March 2017, 14:30-15:30

Modular forms and p-adic L-functions

UserJoaquin Rodrigues (UCL).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 07 March 2017, 14:30-15:30

Galois Representations for the general symplectic group

UserArno Kret (University of Amsterdam).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 28 February 2017, 14:30-15:30

Integral models for eigenvarieties

UserChristian Johansson (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 21 February 2017, 14:30-15:30

Galois action on units of rings of integers

UserAlex Torzewski (University of Warwick).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 14 February 2017, 14:30-15:30

Recovering a local field from its Galois group

UserMarius Leonhardt (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 07 February 2017, 14:30-15:30

Images of Galois representations in Hida families

UserJaclyn Lang (Universite Paris 13).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 31 January 2017, 14:30-15:30

L-functions of curves

UserTim Dokchitser (University of Bristol).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 24 January 2017, 14:30-15:30

mu-ordinary Hasse invariants and the canonical filtration of a p-divisible group

UserValentin Hernandez (Paris 6).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 29 November 2016, 14:30-15:30

The nonabelian elliptic Fourier transform for unipotent representations of p-adic groups

UserDan Ciubotaru (University of Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 22 November 2016, 14:30-15:30

On the Gross-Stark conjecture

UserMahesh Kakde (KCL).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 15 November 2016, 14:30-15:30

S_5 Galois extensions of totally real fields and automorphy

UserShekhar Khare (UCLA).

HouseMR5.

ClockWednesday 09 November 2016, 14:30-15:30

Representations of p-adic groups via geometric invariant theory

UserBeth Romano (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 01 November 2016, 14:30-15:30

Sansuc’s formula and Tate global duality (d’après Rosengarten).

UserBrian Conrad (Stanford University).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 25 October 2016, 16:00-17:00

Companion points and locally analytic socle for GL(2)

UserYiwen Ding (Imperial College London).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 25 October 2016, 14:30-15:30

Patching and the completed homology of locally symmetric spaces.

UserJames Newton (King's College London).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 18 October 2016, 14:30-15:30

Parity of Selmer ranks in quadratic twist families

UserAdam Morgan (KCL).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 11 October 2016, 14:30-15:30

Euler systems and deformation of Galois representations

UserEric Urban (Colombia University).

HouseMR13.

ClockMonday 03 October 2016, 11:00-12:00

An identity on class numbers of cubic rings

UserEvan O'Dorney (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 17 May 2016, 14:15-15:15

Hida theory over some Shimura varieties without ordinary locus.

UserRiccardo Brasca (Universite Paris Diderot).

HouseMR13, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockTuesday 10 May 2016, 14:15-15:15

Systems of forms of the same degree

UserSimon Leo Rydin Myerson (University of Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 03 May 2016, 14:15-15:15

Potential automorphy of \hat{G}-local systems

UserJack Thorne (Cambridge).

HouseMR13, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockTuesday 26 April 2016, 14:15-15:15

Automorphic induction for radicial p-extensions

UserLaurent Clozel (Univ. Paris-Sud).

HouseMR13, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockTuesday 08 March 2016, 14:15-15:15

Strong approximation and a conjecture of Harpaz and Wittenberg

UserTim Browning (University of Bristol).

HouseMR13, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockTuesday 16 February 2016, 14:15-15:15

Geometrization of the local Langlands correspondence

UserLaurent Fargues (CNRS/Jussieu).

HouseMR13, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockTuesday 09 February 2016, 14:15-15:15

Fibrations with few rational points

please note this seminar wil take place in MR12

UserArne Smeets (Imperial College London, KU Leuven).

HouseMR12, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockTuesday 02 February 2016, 15:45-16:45

Functional equations in the theory of positively ramified extensions

please note this seminar wil take place in MR12

UserYoshitaka Hachimori (Cambridge/Tokyo University of Science).

HouseMR12, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockTuesday 02 February 2016, 14:15-15:15

Irrationality proofs, moduli spaces, and dinner parties

UserFrancis Brown (University of Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 26 January 2016, 14:15-15:15

Fourier coefficients of Siegel modular forms and applications

UserAbhishek Saha (University of Bristol).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 19 January 2016, 14:15-15:15

Additive problems and exponential sums over smooth numbers

UserAdam Harper (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 01 December 2015, 14:15-15:15

Commensurability of automorphism groups, and number theoretic applications

UserAlex Bartel (Warwick University).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 24 November 2015, 14:15-15:15

Serre weights and wild ramification in two-dimensional Galois representations

UserFred Diamond (KCL).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 17 November 2015, 14:15-15:15

Parabolic induction and extensions

UserJulien Hauseux (KCL).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 03 November 2015, 14:15-15:15

Overconvergent modular forms and perfectoid Shimura curves

UserPrzemyslaw Chojecki (University of Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 27 October 2015, 14:15-15:15

Eigenvarieties for non-cuspidal Siegel modular forms

UserGiovanni Rosso (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 20 October 2015, 14:15-15:15

Ranks of quadratic twists of elliptic curves (Please note change in time)

UserTom Fisher (Cambridge) / Andrew Granville (UCL).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 13 October 2015, 14:45-15:45

The average elliptic curve has few integral points

UserLevent Alpoge (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 26 May 2015, 16:15-17:15

Transcendental Brauer-Manin obstructions on Kummer surfaces

UserRachel Newton (MPIM).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 19 May 2015, 16:15-17:15

Analytic continuation on some unitary Shimura varieties

UserStéphane Bijakowski (Paris 13).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 12 May 2015, 16:15-17:15

Shimura varieties and complex conjugation

UserLucio Guerberoff (UCL).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 05 May 2015, 16:15-17:15

An interplay between the p-parts of the Tate-Shafarevich group

UserVladimir Dokchitser (Warwick University).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 28 April 2015, 16:15-17:15

Non-commutative q-expansions

UserMahesh Kakde (King's College London).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 10 March 2015, 16:15-17:15

The plectic Taniyama group

UserChris Blake (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 03 March 2015, 16:15-17:15

The what of p-adic L-functions

UserDavid Hansen (Columbia University).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 24 February 2015, 16:15-17:15

L-functions as distributions

UserAndrew Booker (University of Bristol).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 17 February 2015, 16:15-17:15

Euler systems and the Birch--Swinnerton-Dyer conjecture

UserSarah Zerbes (University College London).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 10 February 2015, 16:15-17:15

Asymptotic Growth of Torsion Homology of Arithmetic Hyperbolic 3-Manifolds

UserHaluk Sengun (Sheffield University).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 03 February 2015, 16:15-17:15

Stark points and p-adic iterated integrals attached to modular forms of weight one

UserAlan Lauder (University of Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 27 January 2015, 16:15-17:15

Hasse principle for Kummer varieties (joint work with Yonatan Harpaz)

UserAlexei Skorobogatov (Imperial College).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 20 January 2015, 16:15-17:15

Bloch-Kato conjecture for Asai representation

UserTobias Berger (University of Sheffield).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 25 November 2014, 16:15-17:15

p-adic cohomology over local fields of characteristic p

UserChris Lazda (Imperial College).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 18 November 2014, 16:15-17:15

Moduli of mod p Galois representations

UserToby Gee (Imperial College).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 11 November 2014, 16:15-17:15

Gaps between primes

UserJames Maynard (Oxford University).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 04 November 2014, 16:15-17:15

Anticyclotomic p-adic heights on elliptic curves

UserJennifer Balakrishnan (Oxford University).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 28 October 2014, 16:15-17:15

Plectic cohomology of Shimura varieties

UserTony Scholl (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 21 October 2014, 16:15-17:15

Modularity and the Fermat Equation over Real Quadratic Fields

UserSamir Siksek (University of Warwick).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 14 October 2014, 16:15-17:15

Cohen-Lenstra heuristic revisited

UserAlex Bartel (Warwick).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 03 June 2014, 16:15-17:15

Regularized theta lifts and currents on products of Shimura curves

UserLuis Garcia (Imperial).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 27 May 2014, 16:15-17:15

Selmer groups of elliptic curves in degree p extensions

UserJulio Brau (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 20 May 2014, 16:15-17:15

Arthur-Selberg Trace Formula and Endoscopy

UserJean-Pierre Labesse (Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 20 May 2014, 14:30-15:30

Darmon points for number fields of mixed signature

UserMarc Masdeu (Warwick).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 13 May 2014, 16:15-17:15

Theta lifts and evidence for paramodular conjecture

UserTobias Berger (Sheffield).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 29 April 2014, 16:15-17:15

Effective proof of the theorem of André on the complex multiplication points on curves

UserYuri Bilu (Bordeaux).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 11 March 2014, 16:15-17:15

A non-abelian Kummer congruence for L-functions of CM elliptic curves

UserDohyeong Kim.

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 04 March 2014, 16:15-17:15

Quadratic twists of elliptic curves

UserJohn Coates (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 25 February 2014, 16:15-17:15

Completely faithful Selmer groups over GL(2)-extensions

UserGergely Zábrádi (Eötvös Loránd University).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 18 February 2014, 16:15-17:15

Height of units and the cyclotomic Z_p-extension of Q

UserTakayuki Morisawa (Keio University).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 11 February 2014, 16:15-17:15

Coleman integrals, p-adic heights, and integral points on hyperelliptic curves

UserJennifer Balakrishnan (Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 04 February 2014, 16:15-17:15

p-adic Hodge theory in rigid analytic families

UserRebecca Bellovin (Imperial College London).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 28 January 2014, 16:15-17:15

Unlikely intersections in Shimura varieties and abelian varieties

UserMartin Orr (UCL).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 21 January 2014, 16:15-17:15

E_6 and the arithmetic of some non-hyperelliptic curves

UserJack Thorne (Harvard).

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 18 December 2013, 16:00-17:00

The arithmetic of hyperelliptic curves

UserBenedict Gross (Harvard).

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 18 December 2013, 14:30-15:30

Special numbers and special functions related to Ramanujan's mock modular forms

UserKen Ono (Emory University).

HouseMR14.

ClockMonday 09 December 2013, 14:30-15:30

The number of conics in a family which contain a rational point

UserDaniel Loughran (Bristol).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 03 December 2013, 16:15-17:15

G-valued flat deformations and local models

UserBrandon Levin (IAS, Princeton).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 26 November 2013, 16:15-17:15

A Deuring criterion for abelian varieties

UserChris Blake (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 19 November 2013, 16:15-17:15

Euler systems for modular forms

UserSarah Zerbes (UCL).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 12 November 2013, 16:15-17:15

Sharp bounds for moments of the Riemann zeta function

UserAdam Harper (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 05 November 2013, 16:15-17:15

The integral Bernstein center for GL(n)

UserDavid Helm (Imperial).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 29 October 2013, 16:15-17:15

Elliptic curves over real quadratic fields are modular

UserSamir Siksek (Warwick).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 22 October 2013, 16:15-17:15

Computational aspects of the proof of Goldbach's Ternary Conjecture

UserDavid Platt (Bristol).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 15 October 2013, 16:15-17:15

Symmetric power functoriality for GL(2)

UserJack Thorne (Harvard).

HouseMR12.

ClockThursday 18 July 2013, 14:15-15:15

An analogue of Washington's Theorem for elliptic curves with complex multiplication

UserJack Lamplugh (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 11 June 2013, 16:15-17:15

Langlands' automorphic transfer and non-linear Poisson Formulas

UserLaurent Lafforgue (IHES).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 04 June 2013, 16:15-17:15

Some structure of character sums

UserJonathan Bober (Bristol).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 28 May 2013, 16:15-17:15

Visibility of Tate-Shafarevich groups in abelian surfaces and abelian threefolds

UserTom Fisher (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 21 May 2013, 16:15-17:15

Local-global compatibility in the p-adic Langlands program for unitary groups

UserPrzemyslaw Chojecki (Jussieu).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 14 May 2013, 16:15-17:15

Congruences in noncommutative Iwasawa theory and applications

UserMahesh Kakde (King's College London).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 14 May 2013, 14:30-15:30

Analytic continuation of Hilbert modular forms and applications to modularity

UserPayman Kassaei (King's College London).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 07 May 2013, 16:15-17:15

Equivariant D-modules on rigid analytic spaces

UserKonstantin Ardakov (Queen Mary).

HouseMR14.

ClockTuesday 12 March 2013, 16:15-17:15

How frequently does the Hasse principle fail?

UserTim Browning (Bristol).

HouseMR14.

ClockTuesday 05 March 2013, 16:15-17:15

On some local-to-global phenomena for abelian varieties

UserBarinder Banwait (Warwick).

HouseMR14.

ClockTuesday 26 February 2013, 16:15-17:15

Congruent numbers

UserJohn Coates (Cambridge).

HouseMR14.

ClockTuesday 19 February 2013, 16:15-17:15

On arithmetically defined hyperbolic manifolds and their Betti numbers

UserJoachim Schwermer (Wien).

HouseMR14.

ClockTuesday 12 February 2013, 16:15-17:15

p-adic group rings and the equivariant Tamagawa number conjecture

UserHenri Johnston (Cambridge).

HouseMR14.

ClockTuesday 05 February 2013, 16:15-17:15

A non-abelian conjecture of Birch and Swinnerton-Dyer type

UserMinhyong Kim (Oxford).

HouseMR14.

ClockTuesday 29 January 2013, 16:15-17:15

On the local mod p representation attached to a modular form

UserKevin Buzzard (Imperial).

HouseMR14.

ClockTuesday 22 January 2013, 16:15-17:15

p-adic Geometric Langlands

UserAlexander Paulin (King's College London).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2012, 14:30-15:30

What is a mod l Langlands correspondence for GL_n(Q_p) ?

UserJean-Francois Dat (Jussieu).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 20 November 2012, 14:30-15:30

Central values of modular form L-functions

UserBob Hough (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 13 November 2012, 14:30-15:30

Representation zeta functions

UserAlexander Stasinski (Durham).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 06 November 2012, 14:30-15:30

Studying L-functions via the trace formula

UserPaul-James White (Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 30 October 2012, 14:30-15:30

Towards the cohomogical construction of Breuil-Kisin modules

UserNicolas Ojeda Bar (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 23 October 2012, 14:30-15:30

Classicality for overconvergent eigenforms on some Shimura varieties

UserChristian Johansson (Imperial).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 16 October 2012, 14:30-15:30

Generalised Eichler-Shimura relations and cohomology of (some) Shimura varieties

UserJan Nekovar (Jussieu).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 09 October 2012, 14:30-15:30

Orthogonality of the Mobius function to zero-entropy flows

UserJianya Liu (Shandong).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 12 June 2012, 14:30-15:30

Discriminants of wild extensions

UserHendrik Lenstra (Leiden).

HouseMR13.

ClockThursday 07 June 2012, 14:30-15:30

Reductions of local Galois representations arising from Hilbert modular forms

UserFred Diamond (Kings College London).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 29 May 2012, 14:30-15:30

Geometric approach to the local Jacquet-Langlands correspondence

UserYoichi Mieda (Kyoto).

HouseMR4.

ClockTuesday 22 May 2012, 16:15-17:15

The class group pairing on elliptic curves

UserChris Wuthrich (Nottingham).

HouseMR4.

ClockTuesday 22 May 2012, 14:30-15:30

The Buzzard-Diamond-Jarvis conjecture for unitary groups

UserDavid Savitt (Arizona).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 15 May 2012, 14:30-15:30

Special values of L-functions

UserTony Scholl (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 08 May 2012, 14:30-15:30

On L-packets for classical groups

UserShaun Stevens (UEA).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 01 May 2012, 14:00-15:00

Dirac cohomology and a formula for dimension of automorphic forms

User Jing-Song Huang (Shandong).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 24 April 2012, 14:30-15:30

New perspectives on the Breuil-Mézard conjecture

UserToby Gee (Imperial).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 06 March 2012, 14:30-15:30

Ranks of elliptic curves with prescribed torsion over number fields

UserJohan Bosman (Warwick).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 28 February 2012, 14:30-15:30

Towards calculating the transcendental Brauer group

UserAlexei Skorobogatov (Imperial).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 21 February 2012, 14:30-15:30

Number theoretic applications of the theory of types for p-adic groups

UserWill Conley (UEA).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 14 February 2012, 14:30-15:30

The conjectures of Tate, Beilinson and Bloch/Kato

User Peter Swinnerton-Dyer (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 07 February 2012, 14:30-15:30

An integral structure on rigid cohomology

UserAndreas Langer (Exeter).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 31 January 2012, 14:30-15:30

On the structure and relations of Selmer groups

UserMasato Kurihara (Keio).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 24 January 2012, 14:30-15:30

A simple trace formula for algebraic modular forms

UserNeil Dummigan (Sheffield).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 17 January 2012, 14:30-15:30

The equivariant main conjecture via 1-motives, and applications

UserCornelius Greither (Munich).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 29 November 2011, 14:30-15:30

The relative Breuil-Kisin classification of p-divisible groups

UserWansu Kim (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 22 November 2011, 14:30-15:30

Recent results on the arithmetic of Darmon points on abelian varieties

UserStefano Vigni (Kings College London).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 15 November 2011, 14:30-15:30

The Brauer-Manin obstruction to the local-global principle for the embedding problem

UserAmbrus Pal (Imperial).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 08 November 2011, 14:30-15:30

Explicit local reciprocity for tame extensions

UserRachel Newton (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 01 November 2011, 14:30-15:30

Computations with classical and p-adic modular forms

There is code (in magma and sage) for the main algorithm in my talk on my webpage (www.maths.ox.ac.uk/~lauder/)

User Alan Lauder (Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 25 October 2011, 14:30-15:30

Regulator maps and Iwasawa theory over Zp^2 extensions

UserDavid Loeffler (Warwick).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 18 October 2011, 14:30-15:30

Non abelian p-adic L-functions and Eisenstein series of unitary groups

UserThanasis Bouganis (Heidelberg).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 11 October 2011, 14:30-15:30

Computing Hilbert modular forms and modular elliptic curves

UserSteve Donnelly (Sydney).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 04 October 2011, 14:30-15:30

Calculations for twisted L-values of modular forms

UserZhibin Liang (Capital Normal University, Beijing).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 31 May 2011, 14:30-15:30

Main conjectures in Iwasawa theory

UserMahesh Kakde (UCL).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 17 May 2011, 14:30-15:30

The surface of cuboids and Siegel modular threefolds

UserDamiano Testa (Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 10 May 2011, 14:30-15:30

Igusa class polynomials

UserMarco Streng (Warwick).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 26 April 2011, 14:30-15:30

On the Iwasawa Main conjecture for abelian varieties over function fields

UserFabien Trihan (Nottingham).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 15 March 2011, 14:30-15:30

Explicit descent setups

UserNils Bruin (Simon Fraser).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 08 March 2011, 14:30-15:30

Non-abelian Stark-type conjectures

UserAndreas Nickel (Regensburg).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 01 March 2011, 14:30-15:30

Remarks on non-abelian duality

UserMinhyong Kim (University College London).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 22 February 2011, 16:15-17:15

Harmonic weak Maass forms

UserYoungJu Choie (POSTECH).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 22 February 2011, 14:30-15:30

A new approach to the Local Langlands Correspondence for GL_n over p-adic fields

UserPeter Scholze (Bonn).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 15 February 2011, 14:30-15:30

Understanding the conjecture of Birch and Swinnerton-Dyer

UserIvan Fesenko (Nottingham).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 08 February 2011, 14:30-15:30

Automorphic properties of combinatorial generating functions

UserRobert Osburn (University College Dublin).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 01 February 2011, 14:30-15:30

Frobenius elements in Galois groups

UserTim Dokchitser (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 25 January 2011, 14:30-15:30

A mod p theta correspondence

UserSug Woo Shin (IAS/MIT).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 23 November 2010, 16:15-17:15

Unfaking the fake Selmer group

UserRonald van Luijk (Leiden).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 23 November 2010, 14:30-15:30

The Birch and Swinnerton-Dyer conjectural formula

UserRobert Miller (Warwick).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 16 November 2010, 16:15-17:15

A half-integral weight multiplier system on SU(2,1)

UserLina Jalal (University College London).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 16 November 2010, 14:30-15:30

Brauer--Manin obstruction and integral points

UserJ.-L. Colliot-Thélène (CNRS and Université Paris-Sud).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 09 November 2010, 14:30-15:30

The enigmatic Tate-Shafarevich group

UserJohn Coates (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 02 November 2010, 14:30-15:30

Cuspidal representations in the l-adic cohomology of some Rapoport-Zink spaces

UserYoichi Mieda (Kyushu University).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 26 October 2010, 14:30-15:30

Special values of L-functions of motives and Euler characteristics

UserSteve Lichtenbaum (Brown).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 19 October 2010, 14:30-15:30

An Euler-Kolyvagin system machinery of rank r

UserKazim Buyukboduk (Istanbul).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 12 October 2010, 14:30-15:30

Cohomology of the moduli space of bundles: from Atiyah-Bott to the Tamagawa number conjecture

UserDennis Gaitsgory (Harvard).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 01 June 2010, 16:15-17:15

Dimensions of moduli spaces of finite flat models

UserNaoki Imai (Tokyo).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 01 June 2010, 14:30-15:30

The mod p local Langlands correspondence and supersingular representations of GL_2(F)

UserMichael Schein (Bar-Ilan).

HouseMR12.

ClockMonday 31 May 2010, 14:30-15:30

Generalising Stickelberger: Annihilators (and more) for class groups of number fields

UserDavid Solomon (King's College London).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 25 May 2010, 14:30-15:30

Resolution of singularities on the Lubin-Tate tower

UserJared Weinstein (UCLA).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 18 May 2010, 14:30-15:30

Weil etale cohomology of regular arithmetic schemes

UserMatthias Flach (Caltech).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 11 May 2010, 14:30-15:30

Density of rational points on certain K3 surfaces

UserPeter Swinnerton-Dyer (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 04 May 2010, 14:30-15:30

Twists of surfaces

UserVictor Flynn (Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 20 April 2010, 14:30-15:30

R=T theorems for residually reducible Galois representations

UserKrzysztof Klosin (CUNY / Paris).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 09 March 2010, 14:30-15:30

Explicit Chabauty over Number Fields

UserSamir Siksek (Warwick).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 02 March 2010, 14:30-15:30

Counting genus one curves over the rationals

UserMohammad Sadek (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 23 February 2010, 14:30-15:30

The image of Galois l-adic representations for abelian varieties of type III.

UserGrzegorz Banaszak (Poznan).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 16 February 2010, 16:15-17:15

On Artin representations and nearly ordinary Hecke algebras over totally real fields

UserShu Sasaki (King's College London).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 16 February 2010, 14:30-15:30

On the valuations of p-adic L-values

UserTejaswi Navilarekallu (Amsterdam).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 09 February 2010, 14:30-15:30

The Sato-Tate conjecture for Hilbert modular forms

UserToby Gee (Harvard).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 02 February 2010, 14:30-15:30

CMS Colloquia

Special values of L-functions - an Ariadne's thread in number theory

UserProfessor Don Zagier (College de France).

HouseMR2, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockMonday 25 January 2010, 17:00-18:00

Parity in positive characteristic

UserChris Wuthrich (Nottingham).

HouseMR13.

ClockMonday 25 January 2010, 15:30-16:30

How we prove Fermat's Last Theorem these days

This is the first in a series of three talks on the occasion of John Coates' 65th birthday: Teruyoshi Yoshida (14:15), Chris Wuthrich (15:30), Don Zagier (17:00).

UserTeruyoshi Yoshida (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockMonday 25 January 2010, 14:15-15:15

Integral Galois representations

UserAlex Bartel (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 19 January 2010, 14:30-15:30

Non-solvable Galois number fields ramified at 2, 3 and 5 only

UserLassina Dembele (Warwick).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 12 January 2010, 14:30-15:30

A non-abelian Stickelberger Theorem

UserHenri Johnston (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 01 December 2009, 14:30-15:30

Modular forms of negative weight

UserJohn Duncan (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 24 November 2009, 14:30-15:30

Iwasawa theory for modular forms at supersingular primes

UserSarah Zerbes (Exeter).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 17 November 2009, 14:30-15:30

Special L-values for motives over Z

UserJakob Scholbach (Freiburg).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 10 November 2009, 14:30-15:30

Leopoldt's conjecture: a relative extension approach using Baker theory

UserPreda Mihailescu (Gottingen).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 03 November 2009, 14:30-15:30

LMS Spitalfields Day "Potential Modularity"

See http://www.dpmms.cam.ac.uk/~td278/modularity/

UserTobias Berger (11:00), Fred Diamond (13:45), Kevin Buzzard (15:15), Jayanta Manoharmayum (16:30).

HouseIsaac Newton Institute, Cambridge.

ClockFriday 30 October 2009, 10:30-18:00

Refined Iwasawa theory in the elliptic curve case

UserMasato Kurihara (Keio).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 20 October 2009, 14:30-15:30

Automorphic representations of prescribed type

UserSug Woo Shin (Chicago).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 13 October 2009, 14:30-15:30

mod p^n congruences between modular forms

UserJayanta Manoharmayum (Sheffield).

HouseMR2.

ClockTuesday 02 June 2009, 14:30-15:30

Torsors under tori and Néron models

UserMartin Bright (Bristol).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 26 May 2009, 14:30-15:30

Integrality of p-adic L-functions in characteristic p

User Ambrus Pal (Imperial).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 19 May 2009, 14:30-15:30

p-adic multiple zeta values and motivic Galois groups of mixed Tate motives

UserGo Yamashita (RIMS/Nottingham).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 12 May 2009, 14:30-15:30

Higher descents on an elliptic curve with a rational 2-torsion point

UserTom Fisher (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 28 April 2009, 14:30-15:30

Physics in non-archimedean space-time

UserV. S. Varadarajan (UCLA).

HouseMR15.

ClockFriday 24 April 2009, 14:30-15:30

Euler's summation of the factorial series and a class of continued fractions

UserV.S. Varadarajan (UCLA).

HouseMR2.

ClockWednesday 22 April 2009, 16:00-17:00

A gentle introduction to overconvergent modular forms

UserLloyd Kilford (Bristol).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 21 April 2009, 14:30-15:30

Kato's congruences for Katz p-adic L-functions

UserMahesh Kakde (Princeton).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 31 March 2009, 14:30-15:30

Counting Galois representations with Steinberg monodromy

UserYuval Flicker (Ohio).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 24 March 2009, 14:30-15:30

Fundamental lemma and Hitchin fibration : the SL(2) case

UserBao-Châu Ngô (IAS, Princeton).

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 11 March 2009, 16:00-17:00

Eisenstein cohomology and number theory

UserGuenter Harder (MPI, Bonn).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 10 March 2009, 14:30-15:30

Trace formulas and moments of automorphic L-functions

UserAdrian Diaconu (Minnesota).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 03 March 2009, 14:30-15:30

Special cohomology classes arising from the Weil representation

UserJens Funke (Durham).

HouseMR13.

ClockThursday 26 February 2009, 16:00-17:00

More on the parity conjecture

UserTim Dokchitser (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 24 February 2009, 14:30-15:30

Linear subspaces in the intersection of two quadrics

UserDamiano Testa (Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 17 February 2009, 14:30-15:30

The Hasse principle: recent progress on obstructions and counterexamples

UserAlexei Skorobogatov (Imperial).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 10 February 2009, 14:30-15:30

Cyclotomic nonvanishing of Rankin-Selberg L-functions

UserJeanine Van Order (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 03 February 2009, 14:30-15:30

Topics from automorphic forms and Galois representations

UserTeruyoshi Yoshida (Cambridge).

HouseMR3.

ClockThursday 29 January 2009, 16:15-17:15

Mod p Langlands correspondences for quaternion algebras

UserFred Diamond (King's College London).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 27 January 2009, 14:30-15:30

Numerical evidence for the equivariant Birch and Swinnerton-Dyer conjecture

UserWerner Bley (Kassel).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 20 January 2009, 14:30-15:30

Representations of p-adic groups

UserShaun Stevens (UEA).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 13 January 2009, 14:30-15:30

Equidistribution of almost primes represented by binary forms

UserGihan Marasingha (Bristol).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 02 December 2008, 14:30-15:30

Hypersurfaces and the Weil conjectures

UserTony Scholl (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 25 November 2008, 14:30-15:30

Selmer varieties

UserMinhyong Kim (University College London).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 18 November 2008, 14:30-15:30

p-adic semistable representations and generalization of the Shafarevich conjecture

UserVictor Abrashkin (Durham).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 11 November 2008, 14:30-15:30

Congruences between L-values and Eisenstein series

UserThanasis Bouganis (Heidelberg).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 04 November 2008, 14:30-15:30

A generalisation of Heegner Points?

UserChristophe Cornut (Jussieu).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 28 October 2008, 14:30-15:30

A mass formula for mod p Galois representations

UserChandrashekhar Khare (UCLA).

HouseMR13.

ClockMonday 27 October 2008, 16:00-17:00

Iwasawa theory for modular forms at supersingular primes

UserAntonio Lei (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 21 October 2008, 14:30-15:30

Ranks of elliptic curves over function fields

UserAlan Lauder (Oxford).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 14 October 2008, 14:30-15:30

Shimura varieties mod p

UserMark Kisin.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 09 July 2008, 14:30-15:30

Polynomial formulae for theta functions on Jacobians

UserNick Shepherd-Barron (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 27 May 2008, 14:30-15:30

On main conjectures in non-commutative Iwasawa theory and related conjectures

UserDavid Burns (Kings College London).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 20 May 2008, 14:30-15:30

Functoriality of the Canonical Fractional Galois Ideal

UserVictor Snaith.

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 06 May 2008, 14:30-15:30

Parity of the rank of an elliptic curve

UserVladimir Dokchitser.

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 29 April 2008, 14:30-15:30

Pairings and functional equations over the GL_2-extension

UserGergely Zabradi (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 22 April 2008, 14:30-15:30

The Deligne-Gross conjecture and parity.

UserDavid Rohrlich (Boston).

HouseMR13.

ClockThursday 13 March 2008, 14:30-15:30

The p-adic local Langlands correspondence for GL_2(Q_p)

UserPierre Colmez (Ecole Polytechnique).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 04 March 2008, 14:30-15:30

Heegner divisors and L-functions of weak Maass forms

UserJan Bruinier (Darmstadt).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 26 February 2008, 14:30-15:30

P-adic families of automorphic forms

UserDavid Loeffler (Imperial).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 19 February 2008, 14:30-15:30

Bounds for the greatest common divisor of u-1 and v-1, for S-units u, v, and applications

UserUmberto Zannier (Scuola Normali, Pisa).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 12 February 2008, 14:30-15:30

Local units in non-commutative Galois extensions

UserTakako Fukaya (Cambridge/Keio).

HouseMR13.

ClockThursday 07 February 2008, 14:30-15:30

Classifying spaces of degenerating Hodge or p-adic Hodge structures

UserKazuya Kato (Cambridge/Kyoto).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 05 February 2008, 14:30-15:30

Lifting Galois representations

UserJean-Pierre Wintenberger (Strasbourg/IUF).

HouseMR13.

ClockThursday 31 January 2008, 14:30-15:30

On the non-commutative main conjecture for totally real number fields

UserMahesh Kakde (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 22 January 2008, 14:30-15:30

Modular forms and Galois representations for imaginary quadratic fields

UserTobias Berger (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockThursday 17 January 2008, 16:15-17:15

Skew power series rings - a survey

UserOtmar Venjakob (Heidelberg).

HouseMR13.

ClockThursday 17 January 2008, 14:30-15:30

DPMMS Pure Maths Seminar

Hasse invariants and the I-adic cohomology of unitary Shimura varieties

Number Theory Seminar

UserTetsushi Ito (Kyoto University/IHES).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2007, 14:30-15:30

DPMMS Pure Maths Seminar

Local to Global Compatibility on the Eigencurve

Number Theory Seminar

UserAlexander Paulin (University College London).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 13 November 2007, 14:30-15:30

Please see above for contact details for this list.

 

© 2006-2019 Talks.cam, University of Cambridge. Contact Us | Help and Documentation | Privacy and Publicity