University of Cambridge > Talks.cam > MR13

MR13

Add to your list(s) Send you e-mail reminders Further detail
Subscribe using ical/vcal (Help)

Tell a friend about this venue:

If you have a question about this list, please contact: . If you have a question about a specific talk, click on that talk to find its organiser.

17 upcoming talks and 454 talks in the archive.

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

The cohomological McKay correspondence via Floer theory

UserAlexander Ritter, Oxford.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 22 February 2017, 16:00-17:00

Junior Geometry Seminar

Heegaard Floer correction terms, semigroups, and plane cuspidal curves

UserMarco Golla (Uppsalala).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 24 February 2017, 15:00-16:00

Number Theory Seminar

Galois Representations for the general symplectic group

UserArno Kret (University of Amsterdam).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 28 February 2017, 14:30-15:30

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Rigidity and Flexibility for Handlebody Groups

UserSebastian Hensel, Bonn.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 01 March 2017, 16:00-17:00

Junior Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserRaúl Sánchez Galán (UCL).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 03 March 2017, 15:00-16:00

Number Theory Seminar

Modular forms and p-adic L-functions

UserJoaquin Rodrigues (UCL).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 07 March 2017, 14:30-15:30

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Annular Khovanov-Lee homology, Braids, and Cobordisms

UserEli Grigsby, Boston College.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 08 March 2017, 16:00-17:00

Junior Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserManuel Krannich (University of Copenhagen).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 10 March 2017, 15:00-16:00

Number Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserShaun Stevens (UEA).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 14 March 2017, 14:30-15:30

Junior Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserPaul Wedrich (Imperial).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 17 March 2017, 15:00-16:00

Junior Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserFritz Hiesmayr (Cambridge).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 28 April 2017, 15:00-16:00

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserYng-Ing Lee, Taiwan and Oxford.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 03 May 2017, 16:00-17:00

Junior Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserRonja Kuhne (Warwick).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 19 May 2017, 15:00-16:00

Junior Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserChristian Lund (DPMMS).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 26 May 2017, 15:00-16:00

Junior Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserCharlotte Kirchhoff-Lukat (DAMPT).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 09 June 2017, 15:00-16:00

Junior Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserClaudius Zibrowius (DPMMS).

HouseMR13.

ClockFriday 16 June 2017, 15:00-16:00

Please see above for contact details for this list.

 

© 2006-2017 Talks.cam, University of Cambridge. Contact Us | Help and Documentation | Privacy and Publicity