University of Cambridge > Talks.cam > All CMS events

All CMS events

Add to your list(s) Send you e-mail reminders Further detail
Subscribe using ical/vcal (Help)

All events at the Centre for Mathematical Sciences. This list is used as a source for events displayed on the DAMTP website at http://www.damtp.cam.ac.uk/.

What lists provides data to what service

Tell a friend about this list:

If you have a question about this list, please contact: Mike Rose; Andrew Aitchison; Chris Mortimer; John Sutton; D. Finucane; Julie Bazin; Eva Myers; Owen Dunn. If you have a question about a specific talk, click on that talk to find its organiser.

148 upcoming talks and 10416 talks in the archive: show first 500.

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

COMSOL tutorial

Understanding Microbial Communities; Function, Structure and Dynamics

UserPicioreanu, C (Delft University of Technology).

HouseDiscussion Room, Newton Institute.

ClockMonday 03 November 2014, 09:00-17:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Social coordination and social networks

Systemic Risk: Mathematical Modelling and Interdisciplinary Approaches

UserVega-Redondo, F (Bocconi University).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute Gatehouse.

ClockMonday 03 November 2014, 10:00-11:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Conflict in social networks

Systemic Risk: Mathematical Modelling and Interdisciplinary Approaches

UserGoyal, S (University of Cambridge).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute Gatehouse.

ClockMonday 03 November 2014, 14:00-15:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

tba

Understanding Microbial Communities; Function, Structure and Dynamics

UserFreilich, S (Agricultural Research Organization).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 04 November 2014, 10:05-10:20

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

tba

Understanding Microbial Communities; Function, Structure and Dynamics

UserSegre, D (Boston University).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 04 November 2014, 10:20-10:35

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Issues in Flux Balance Analysis

Understanding Microbial Communities; Function, Structure and Dynamics

UserFell, D (Oxford Brookes University).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 04 November 2014, 10:35-10:50

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

tba

Understanding Microbial Communities; Function, Structure and Dynamics

UserSasidharan, K (University of Warwick).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 04 November 2014, 11:15-11:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Standardisation of stoichiometric models: how and why

Understanding Microbial Communities; Function, Structure and Dynamics

UserSwainston, N (University of Manchester).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 04 November 2014, 11:30-11:45

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

tba

Understanding Microbial Communities; Function, Structure and Dynamics

UserHeinken, A (Universit du Luxembourg).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 04 November 2014, 11:45-12:00

Informal Theoretical Geophysics Lunchtime Seminars (DAMTP)

Bidisperse granular collapses

UserJoshua Caplan (DAMTP).

HouseCMS, MR12.

ClockTuesday 04 November 2014, 13:00-14:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

tba

Understanding Microbial Communities; Function, Structure and Dynamics

UserOlivier, B (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 04 November 2014, 13:00-13:15

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

tba

Understanding Microbial Communities; Function, Structure and Dynamics

UserMurray, D (Keio University).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 04 November 2014, 13:15-13:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

tba

Understanding Microbial Communities; Function, Structure and Dynamics

UserHoffmann, S (Humboldt-Universitt zu Berlin).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 04 November 2014, 13:30-13:45

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

tba

Understanding Microbial Communities; Function, Structure and Dynamics

UserGrosskopf, T (University of Warwick).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 04 November 2014, 13:45-14:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Trading in networks

Systemic Risk: Mathematical Modelling and Interdisciplinary Approaches

UserGoyal, S (University of Cambridge).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute Gatehouse.

ClockTuesday 04 November 2014, 14:00-15:00

Category Theory Seminar

TBA

UserMarcelo Fiore (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR5, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockTuesday 04 November 2014, 14:15-15:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Epidemics in networks

Systemic Risk: Mathematical Modelling and Interdisciplinary Approaches

UserVega-Redondo, F (Bocconi University).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute Gatehouse.

ClockTuesday 04 November 2014, 15:00-16:00

Mathematical Physics Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserBenjamin Basso (ENS, Paris).

HouseDAMTP, room MR11.

ClockTuesday 04 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

Number Theory Seminar

Gaps between primes

UserJames Maynard (Oxford University).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 04 November 2014, 16:15-17:15

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Systemic Risk and Macroprudential Capital Requirements I

Systemic Risk: Mathematical Modelling and Interdisciplinary Approaches

UserWeber, S (Leibniz Universitt Hannover).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute Gatehouse.

ClockWednesday 05 November 2014, 10:00-11:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Energetic feedback on chromatin state defines a system-wide reset point

Understanding Microbial Communities; Function, Structure and Dynamics

UserMurray, D (Leibniz Universitt Hannover).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockWednesday 05 November 2014, 14:00-15:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Systemic Risk and Macroprudential Capital Requirements II

Systemic Risk: Mathematical Modelling and Interdisciplinary Approaches

UserWeber, S (Leibniz Universitt Hannover).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute Gatehouse.

ClockWednesday 05 November 2014, 14:00-15:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

The dynamics of the leverage cycle

Systemic Risk: Mathematical Modelling and Interdisciplinary Approaches

UserAymanns, C (University of Oxford).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute Gatehouse.

ClockWednesday 05 November 2014, 15:00-16:00

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Distinguishing 3-manifolds by their finite covers

UserHenry Wilton, Cambridge.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 05 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

Algebra Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserAlexandre Bouayad (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR12.

ClockWednesday 05 November 2014, 16:30-17:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Systemic Risk and Macroprudential Capital Requirements III

Systemic Risk: Mathematical Modelling and Interdisciplinary Approaches

UserWeber, S (Leibniz Universitt Hannover).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute Gatehouse.

ClockThursday 06 November 2014, 10:00-11:00

Applied and Computational Analysis

Hagedorn wavepackets in phase space

UserCaroline Lasser (TU Munich).

HouseMR 14, CMS.

ClockThursday 06 November 2014, 14:00-15:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Controlling chaos in population models

Understanding Microbial Communities; Function, Structure and Dynamics

UserFranco, D (Leibniz Universitt Hannover).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute Gatehouse.

ClockThursday 06 November 2014, 14:00-15:00

CQIF Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserFerndando Brandão (University College London).

HouseMR4, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockThursday 06 November 2014, 14:15-15:15

Combinatorics Seminar

Fast wins in n-in-a-row games

UserMark Walters (Queen Mary London).

HouseMR12.

ClockThursday 06 November 2014, 14:30-15:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

How microbial communities drove the evolution of the genetic code more than 3.8 billion years ago

Understanding Microbial Communities; Function, Structure and Dynamics

UserGoldenfeld, N (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign).

HouseSeminar Room 2, Newton Institute Gatehouse.

ClockThursday 06 November 2014, 15:00-16:00

Statistics

Ranking from pairwise comparisons using Seriation

UserAlexandre d'Aspremont, CNRS & Ecole Normale Supérieure, Paris.

HouseMR12, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockFriday 07 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

HEP phenomenology joint Cavendish-DAMTP seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserFabio Capela (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR19 (Potter Room, Pavilion B), CMS.

ClockFriday 07 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

Cosmology lunch

Title to be confirmed

UserMarco Bruni (ICG Portsmouth).

HouseCMS, Pav. B, CTC Common Room (B1.19) [Potter Room].

ClockMonday 10 November 2014, 13:00-14:00

DPMMS Presentations

Title to be confirmed

UserKiran Kedlaya (University of California, San Diego).

HouseCMS, MR3.

ClockTuesday 11 November 2014, 13:30-14:30

Mathematical Physics Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserBernd Schroers (Heriot-Watt).

HouseDAMTP, room MR11.

ClockTuesday 11 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

Number Theory Seminar

Moduli of mod p Galois representations

UserToby Gee (Imperial College).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 11 November 2014, 16:15-17:15

Probability

Maximal couplings and geometry

UserDr Sayan Banerjee, University of Warwick.

HouseMR12, CMS, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, CB3 0WB.

ClockTuesday 11 November 2014, 16:30-17:30

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserFabian Haiden, University of Vienna.

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 12 November 2014, 14:15-15:15

Wednesday HEP-GR Colloquium

Title to be confirmed

UserJonathan Luk (DPMMS).

HouseMR2, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockWednesday 12 November 2014, 14:15-15:15

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

The complex geometry of Teichmüller spaces and symmetric domains

UserStergios Antonakoudis, Cambridge.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 12 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

HEP/GR Informal Seminar Series for Graduate Students

Title to be confirmed

UserDavide Gerosa, DAMTP, CMS.

HouseCMS, Potter Room (B1.19) .

ClockWednesday 12 November 2014, 16:15-17:15

Algebra Seminar

Classifying maximal subalgebras of exceptional Lie algebras over fields of good characteristic

UserAlexander Premet, University of Manchester.

HouseMR12.

ClockWednesday 12 November 2014, 16:30-17:30

String Theory Seminars

tba

UserJames Lucietti (Edinburgh).

HousePotter Room (first floor, Pav. B).

ClockThursday 13 November 2014, 13:00-14:00

CQIF Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserAshley Montanaro (University of Bristol).

HouseMR4, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockThursday 13 November 2014, 14:15-15:15

Combinatorics Seminar

Balls-into-Bins via Local Search

UserThomas Sauerwald (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR12.

ClockThursday 13 November 2014, 14:30-15:30

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserFrederic Ferraty, Toulouse.

HouseMR12, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockFriday 14 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

Cosmology lunch

Title to be confirmed

UserMalcolm Fairbairn (KCL).

HouseCMS, Pav. B, CTC Common Room (B1.19) [Potter Room].

ClockMonday 17 November 2014, 13:00-14:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

On a variant of almost axisymmetric flows

UserMarc Sedjro, RWTH Aachen University.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 17 November 2014, 15:00-16:00

DAMTP Astrophysics Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserDr. Radostin Simitev (University of Glasgow).

HouseMR14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockMonday 17 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

Graduate and internship applications

Applications of Maths in the Oil and Gas Industry, BP Lecture

UserAndrea Kuesters, Anna-Marie Greenaway, BP .

HouseCMS, MR2.

ClockMonday 17 November 2014, 17:00-18:00

CMS Colloquia

Wild and tame behaviour in group theory

UserHenry Wilton (DPMMS, Cambridge).

HouseMR3, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockMonday 17 November 2014, 17:00-18:00

Cambridge Statistics Discussion Group (CSDG)

Reflections on a career as a professional statistician and the increasing value of the role of professional bodies

UserTrevor Lewis, PhD, CStat, CSci, PStat, Director, TLwise Consulting Limited and RSS Theme Director for Professional Affairs.

HouseDepartment of Applied Mathematics and Theoretical Physics, University of Cambidge.

ClockMonday 17 November 2014, 19:15-21:30

Category Theory Seminar

Functoriality of modified realizability

UserPeter T. Johnstone (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR5, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockTuesday 18 November 2014, 14:15-15:30

Mathematical Physics Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserMike Gillard (Leeds).

HouseDAMTP, room MR11.

ClockTuesday 18 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

Number Theory Seminar

p-adic cohomology over local fields of characteristic p

UserChris Lazda (Imperial College).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 18 November 2014, 16:15-17:15

Probability

Bernoulli convolutions for algebraic parameters

UserDr Peter Varju, University of Cambridge .

HouseMR12, CMS, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, CB3 0WB.

ClockTuesday 18 November 2014, 16:30-17:30

DPMMS Presentations

The ternary Goldbach conjecture

UserHarald Helfgott (CNRS - Paris VI/VII).

HouseCMS, MR14.

ClockWednesday 19 November 2014, 14:00-15:00

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserStefan Kebekus (Freiburg).

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 19 November 2014, 14:15-15:15

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Alternating knots with unknotting number one

UserDuncan McCoy, Glasgow.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 19 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

Cambridge Analysts' Knowledge Exchange (C.A.K.E.)

Title to be confirmed

UserEoin Devane and Tom Holding (CCA).

HouseMR14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockWednesday 19 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

Algebra Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserHaralampos Geranios, University of York.

HouseMR12.

ClockWednesday 19 November 2014, 16:30-17:30

String Theory Seminars

tba

UserTed Erler (LMU).

HousePotter Room (first floor, Pav. B).

ClockThursday 20 November 2014, 13:00-14:00

CQIF Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserDavid Jennings (Imperial College London).

HouseMR4, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockThursday 20 November 2014, 14:15-15:15

Cambridge Centre for Analysis talks

The low-frequency acoustics of drilling a borehole

Industrial Seminar

UserBen Jeffryes, Schlumberger Gould Research.

HouseMR12.

ClockThursday 20 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserGuy Nason, University of Bristol.

HouseMR12, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockFriday 21 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

DAMTP Astrophysics Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserDr. Nikku Madhusudhan (IoA, Cambridge).

HouseMR14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockMonday 24 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

Mathematical Physics Seminar

Relativistic Collisions and Reflections

UserNick Manton (DAMTP).

HouseDAMTP, room MR11.

ClockTuesday 25 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

Number Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserTobias Berger (University of Sheffield).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 25 November 2014, 16:15-17:15

Probability

On the peeling process of random planar maps

UserProfessor Nicolas Curien, Universite Paris-Sud Orsay .

HouseMR12, CMS, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, CB3 0WB.

ClockTuesday 25 November 2014, 16:30-17:30

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Canonical Coordinates from Tropical Curves

UserHelge Ruddat, University of Mainz.

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 26 November 2014, 14:15-15:15

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

The Crowley-Nordström invariant for G2 manifolds

UserSebastian Goette, Freiburg.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 26 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

Cambridge Analysts' Knowledge Exchange (C.A.K.E.)

Title to be confirmed

UserAlberto Coca Cabrero (CCA).

HouseMR14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockWednesday 26 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

HEP/GR Informal Seminar Series for Graduate Students

Title to be confirmed

UserDavid Sutherland, Cavendish Laboratory.

HouseCMS, Potter Room (B1.19) .

ClockWednesday 26 November 2014, 16:15-17:15

Algebra Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserChris Parker, University of Birmingham.

HouseMR12.

ClockWednesday 26 November 2014, 16:30-17:30

String Theory Seminars

tba

UserMichael Ferlaino (Swansea).

HousePotter Room (first floor, Pav. B).

ClockThursday 27 November 2014, 13:00-14:00

Combinatorics Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserAndrew Treglown (University of Birmingham).

HouseMR12.

ClockThursday 27 November 2014, 14:30-15:30

HEP phenomenology joint Cavendish-DAMTP seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserClaudia Frugiuele (Fermilab).

HouseMR19 (Potter Room, Pavilion B), CMS.

ClockFriday 28 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserSiegfried Hormann, Université libre de Bruxelles.

HouseMR12, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockFriday 28 November 2014, 16:00-17:00

Geophysical and Environmental Processes (DAMTP/BPI)

Cliffs and screes

UserKeith Richards / Mike Bethel (Geography).

HouseMR5, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockMonday 01 December 2014, 13:00-14:00

DAMTP Astrophysics Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserProf. Ineke de Moortel (University of St Andrews).

HouseMR14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockMonday 01 December 2014, 16:00-17:00

Probability

Title - To be confirmed

UserDr Ryokichi Tanaka, Tohoku University .

HouseMR12, CMS, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, CB3 0WB.

ClockTuesday 02 December 2014, 15:30-16:30

Mathematical Physics Seminar

Carroll Symmetry

UserGary Gibbons (DAMTP).

HouseDAMTP, room MR11.

ClockTuesday 02 December 2014, 16:00-17:00

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserYoshinori Gongyo (Imperial College/Tokyo).

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 03 December 2014, 14:15-15:15

Wednesday HEP-GR Colloquium

Title to be confirmed

UserSlava Rychkov (CERN).

HouseMR2, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockWednesday 03 December 2014, 14:15-15:15

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 03 December 2014, 16:00-17:00

Cambridge Analysts' Knowledge Exchange (C.A.K.E.)

Title to be confirmed

UserDr Harsha Hutridurga (DPMMS).

HouseMR14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockWednesday 03 December 2014, 16:00-17:00

String Theory Seminars

tba

UserGlenn Barnich (ULB).

HousePotter Room (first floor, Pav. B).

ClockThursday 04 December 2014, 13:00-14:00

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserYang Feng, Columbia University.

HouseMR12, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockFriday 05 December 2014, 16:00-17:00

Algebra Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserPal Hegedus, Central European University.

HouseMR12.

ClockFriday 05 December 2014, 16:30-17:30

Mathematical Physics Seminar

Jumps, twists & reflections in integrable field theories

UserAnastasia Doikou (Heriot-Watt).

HouseDAMTP, room MR11.

ClockTuesday 09 December 2014, 16:00-17:00

HEP/GR Informal Seminar Series for Graduate Students

Title to be confirmed

User Alex Arvanitakis, DAMTP, CMS.

HouseCMS, Potter Room (B1.19) .

ClockWednesday 10 December 2014, 16:15-17:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserChristina Manolache, (Imperial College).

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 21 January 2015, 14:15-15:15

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserDenis Auroux, Berkeley and l'IHP.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 21 January 2015, 16:00-17:00

Algebra Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserEmanuele Pacifici.

HouseMR12.

ClockWednesday 21 January 2015, 16:30-17:30

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserRichard Thomas (Imperial College).

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 28 January 2015, 14:15-15:15

Algebra Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserJohn Enyang, City University.

HouseMR12.

ClockWednesday 28 January 2015, 16:30-17:30

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserAntonio Lijoi, University of Pavia.

HouseMR12, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockFriday 30 January 2015, 16:00-17:00

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserGeorgios Dimitroglou Rizell, Cambridge.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 04 February 2015, 16:00-17:00

DAMTP Astrophysics Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserDr. Paulo Simoes (University of Glasgow).

HouseMR14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockMonday 09 February 2015, 16:00-17:00

Cambridge Centre for Analysis talks

Title to be confirmed

Short Course

UserDr Gustav Holzegel, Imperial College London.

HouseMR2.

ClockThursday 05 March 2015, 14:00-18:00

Cambridge Statistics Discussion Group (CSDG)

Title to be confirmed

UserRichard Steward, Blyth Estuary Group.

HouseInstitute of Public Health, University of Cambridge.

ClockThursday 26 March 2015, 19:15-21:30

Graduate and internship applications

Alumni in Industry Day

UserTo be confirmed. .

HouseCMS, MR2.

ClockFriday 17 April 2015, 10:00-17:00

Cambridge Centre for Analysis talks

Rough Paths and Regularity Structures

Short Course

UserProf P. K. Friz (TU and WIAS, Berlin).

HouseMR14.

ClockWednesday 22 April 2015, 16:00-18:00

Cambridge Centre for Analysis talks

Rough Paths and Regularity Structures

Short Course

UserProf P. K. Friz (TU and WIAS, Berlin).

HouseMR14.

ClockThursday 23 April 2015, 14:00-15:00

Cambridge Centre for Analysis talks

Rough Paths and Regularity Structures

Short Course

UserProf P. K. Friz (TU and WIAS, Berlin).

HouseMR14.

ClockWednesday 29 April 2015, 16:00-18:00

Cambridge Centre for Analysis talks

Rough Paths and Regularity Structures

Short Course

UserProf P. K. Friz (TU and WIAS, Berlin).

HouseMR14.

ClockThursday 30 April 2015, 14:00-15:00

Cambridge Centre for Analysis talks

Rough Paths and Regularity Structures

Short Course

UserProf P. K. Friz (TU and WIAS, Berlin).

HouseMR14.

ClockWednesday 06 May 2015, 16:00-18:00

Cambridge Centre for Analysis talks

Rough Paths and Regularity Structures

Short Course

UserProf P. K. Friz (TU and WIAS, Berlin).

HouseMR14.

ClockThursday 07 May 2015, 14:00-15:00

Cambridge Statistics Discussion Group (CSDG)

Title to be confirmed

UserDonal McCarthy, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds.

HouseAmgen Limited, Cambridge Science Park.

ClockThursday 07 May 2015, 19:15-21:30

Cambridge Centre for Analysis talks

Rough Paths and Regularity Structures

Short Course

UserProf P. K. Friz (TU and WIAS, Berlin).

HouseMR14.

ClockWednesday 13 May 2015, 16:00-18:00

Cambridge Centre for Analysis talks

Rough Paths and Regularity Structures

Short Course

UserProf P. K. Friz (TU and WIAS, Berlin).

HouseMR14.

ClockThursday 14 May 2015, 14:00-15:00

Cambridge Centre for Analysis talks

Title to be confirmed

Short Course

UserDr Filip Rindler, University of Warwick.

HouseMR2.

ClockThursday 21 May 2015, 14:00-18:00

Cambridge Statistics Discussion Group (CSDG)

Title to be confirmed

UserChris Rogers, Statistical Laboratory.

HouseMRC Cognition and Brain Sciences Unit.

ClockTuesday 13 October 2015, 19:15-21:30

Cambridge Statistics Discussion Group (CSDG)

Title to be confirmed

UserYoryos Lyratzopoulos, Department of Public Health and Primary Care.

HouseStatistical Laboratory, University of Cambridge.

ClockSunday 01 November 2015, 19:15-21:30

Please see above for contact details for this list.

 

© 2006-2014 Talks.cam, University of Cambridge. Contact Us | Help and Documentation | Privacy and Publicity