University of Cambridge > Talks.cam > All CMS events

All CMS events

Add to your list(s) Send you e-mail reminders Further detail
Subscribe using ical/vcal (Help)

All events at the Centre for Mathematical Sciences. This list is used as a source for events displayed on the DAMTP website at http://www.damtp.cam.ac.uk/.

What lists provides data to what service

Tell a friend about this list:

If you have a question about this list, please contact: Chris Mortimer; John Sutton; D. Finucane; Julie Bazin; Eva Myers; Owen Dunn; Alex Boggis; Dr. Frank Lee; Tom O'Shea. If you have a question about a specific talk, click on that talk to find its organiser.

133 upcoming talks and 16095 talks in the archive: show first 500.

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

K(n)-local homotopy from a Galois theory perspective -1

HHHW03 - Derived algebraic geometry and chromatic homotopy theory

UserAgnes Beaudry (University of Colorado).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockMonday 24 September 2018, 10:00-11:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

The role of p-divisible groups -1

HHHW03 - Derived algebraic geometry and chromatic homotopy theory

UserNiko Naumann (Universität Regensburg).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockMonday 24 September 2018, 11:30-12:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

tba

HHHW03 - Derived algebraic geometry and chromatic homotopy theory

UserChristian Ausoni (University Paris 13).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockMonday 24 September 2018, 14:30-15:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Topological modular forms with level structure

HHHW03 - Derived algebraic geometry and chromatic homotopy theory

UserLennart Meier (Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockMonday 24 September 2018, 16:00-17:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

K(n)-local homotopy from a Galois theory perspective - 2

HHHW03 - Derived algebraic geometry and chromatic homotopy theory

UserAgnes Beaudry (University of Colorado).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 25 September 2018, 10:00-11:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

The role of p-divisible groups - 2

HHHW03 - Derived algebraic geometry and chromatic homotopy theory

UserNiko Naumann (Universität Regensburg).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 25 September 2018, 11:30-12:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

The spectrum of units of a height 2 theory

HHHW03 - Derived algebraic geometry and chromatic homotopy theory

UserJeremy Hahn (Massachusetts Institute of Technology; Harvard University).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 25 September 2018, 14:30-15:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Modes, Ambidexterity and Chromatic homotopy.

HHHW03 - Derived algebraic geometry and chromatic homotopy theory

UserTomer Schlank (Hebrew University of Jerusalem).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockTuesday 25 September 2018, 16:00-17:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Derived algebraic geometry I

HHHW03 - Derived algebraic geometry and chromatic homotopy theory

UserBen Antieau (University of Illinois at Chicago).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockWednesday 26 September 2018, 10:00-11:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Transchromatic homotopy theory 1

HHHW03 - Derived algebraic geometry and chromatic homotopy theory

UserTobias Barthel (Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen)); Nathaniel Stapleton (University of Kentucky).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockWednesday 26 September 2018, 11:30-12:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Derived algebraic geometry II

HHHW03 - Derived algebraic geometry and chromatic homotopy theory

UserBen Antieau (University of Illinois at Chicago).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockThursday 27 September 2018, 10:00-11:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Transchromatic homotopy theory 2

HHHW03 - Derived algebraic geometry and chromatic homotopy theory

UserTobias Barthel (Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen)); Nathaniel Stapleton (University of Kentucky).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockThursday 27 September 2018, 11:30-12:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Lie algebras and v_n-periodic spaces

HHHW03 - Derived algebraic geometry and chromatic homotopy theory

UserGijs Heuts (University of Copenhagen).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockThursday 27 September 2018, 14:30-15:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Characteristic classes determine dualizing modules

HHHW03 - Derived algebraic geometry and chromatic homotopy theory

UserVesna Stojanoska (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockThursday 27 September 2018, 16:00-17:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Motivic Ctau-modules and Stable Homotopy Groups of Spheres

HHHW03 - Derived algebraic geometry and chromatic homotopy theory

UserZhouli Xu (Massachusetts Institute of Technology).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockFriday 28 September 2018, 10:00-11:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Examples of non-algebraic classes in the Brown-Peterson tower

HHHW03 - Derived algebraic geometry and chromatic homotopy theory

UserGereon Quick (NTNU).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockFriday 28 September 2018, 11:30-12:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

The tmf-based Adams spectral sequence for Z

HHHW03 - Derived algebraic geometry and chromatic homotopy theory

UserMark Behrens (University of Chicago).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockFriday 28 September 2018, 14:30-15:30

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Random rubber bands

SRQ - Scaling limits, rough paths, quantum field theory

UserMartin Hairer (Imperial College London).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockFriday 28 September 2018, 16:00-17:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Some reflections on the Fermat problem

LFNW01 - Fermat’s Last Theorem: A celebration 25 years on

UserAndrew Wiles (University of Oxford).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockMonday 01 October 2018, 14:30-15:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

Modularity, old and new

LFNW01 - Fermat’s Last Theorem: A celebration 25 years on

UserJack Thorne (University of Cambridge).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockMonday 01 October 2018, 15:00-16:00

Isaac Newton Institute Seminar Series

The oldest problem

LFNW01 - Fermat’s Last Theorem: A celebration 25 years on

UserJohn Coates (University of Cambridge).

HouseSeminar Room 1, Newton Institute.

ClockMonday 01 October 2018, 16:00-17:00

DAMTP Friday GR Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserGary Horowitz (UCSB).

HousePavilion B Potter Room (B1.19).

ClockFriday 05 October 2018, 13:00-14:00

Cosmology Lunch

Title to be confirmed

UserAnastasia Fialkov (KICC).

HouseCMS, Pav. B, CTC Common Room (B1.19) [Potter Room].

ClockMonday 08 October 2018, 13:00-14:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserManuel del Pino, University of Bath.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 08 October 2018, 15:00-16:00

DAMTP Statistical Physics and Soft Matter Seminar

Intelligence, a recipe

UserProf. Matthew Turner, Warwick.

HouseMR11, CMS.

ClockTuesday 09 October 2018, 13:00-14:00

Number Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserCong Xue (Cambridge).

HouseMR11.

ClockTuesday 09 October 2018, 14:30-15:30

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Curves, maps, and singularities in genus one

UserDhruv Ranganathan (MIT/Cambridge).

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 10 October 2018, 14:15-15:15

Peter Whittle Colloquium

Title to be confirmed

UserProfessor Tony Cai (Wharton, Universitiy of Pennsylvania).

HouseTBC.

ClockWednesday 10 October 2018, 17:00-18:00

Cambridge Statistics Discussion Group (CSDG)

Why is cancer survival lower in England than in other high income countries?

UserSarah Walters & Sara Benitez Majano, London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine.

HouseMRC Cognition and Brain Sciences Unit, 15 Chaucer Road, Cambridge CB2 7EF.

ClockWednesday 10 October 2018, 19:15-21:30

Combinatorics Seminar

Theorems of Caratheodory, Helly, and Tverberg without dimension

UserImre Bárány (UCL and Rényi Institute).

HouseMR12.

ClockThursday 11 October 2018, 14:30-15:30

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserTony Cai, University of Pennsylvania.

HouseMR13.

ClockThursday 11 October 2018, 16:00-17:00

DAMTP Friday GR Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserJosh Kirklin (University of Cambridge).

HousePavilion B Potter Room (B1.19).

ClockFriday 12 October 2018, 13:00-14:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserRic Wade (Oxford).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 12 October 2018, 13:45-14:45

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserAndrew Conlan (Vet School).

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 12 October 2018, 16:00-17:00

Statistics

Uniform rates of Glivenko-Cantelli convergence and their use in Bayesian inference

UserEmanuele Dolera, Università degli Studi di Pavia.

HouseMR12.

ClockFriday 12 October 2018, 16:00-17:00

Cosmology Lunch

Title to be confirmed

UserNick Kaiser (Paris).

HouseCMS, Pav. B, CTC Common Room (B1.19) [Potter Room].

ClockMonday 15 October 2018, 13:00-14:00

Number Theory Seminar

l-adic local systems over a curve

UserHongjie Yu (IMJ-PRG).

HouseMR11.

ClockTuesday 16 October 2018, 14:30-15:30

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserFanny Kassel, IHES.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 17 October 2018, 16:00-17:00

DAMTP Friday GR Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserFelicity Eperon (University of Cambridge).

HousePavilion B Potter Room (B1.19).

ClockFriday 19 October 2018, 13:00-14:00

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserJohannes Schmidt-Hieber, University of Leiden.

HouseMR12.

ClockFriday 19 October 2018, 16:00-17:00

HEP phenomenology joint Cavendish-DAMTP seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserNicolas Garron (Liverpool University).

HouseMR19 (Potter Room, Pavilion B), CMS.

ClockFriday 19 October 2018, 16:00-17:00

DAMTP Astrophysics Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserGeorge Mamatsashvili (Copenhagen).

HouseMR2, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockMonday 22 October 2018, 14:00-15:00

Probability

Title to be confirmed

UserAnna Ben-Hamou (Paris).

HouseMR12, CMS, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, CB3 0WB.

ClockTuesday 23 October 2018, 14:00-15:00

Andrew Chamblin Memorial Lectures

Andrew Chamblin Memorial Lecture 2018

UserProfessor Gerard 't Hooft, University of Utrecht, The Netherlands.

HouseCentre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockTuesday 23 October 2018, 17:00-18:00

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

The quantum Steenrod square

UserNicholas Wilkins, Oxford.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 24 October 2018, 16:00-17:00

Combinatorics Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserMauro Di Nasso (University of Pisa).

HouseMR12.

ClockThursday 25 October 2018, 14:30-15:30

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

No seminar (GGSE in UCL)

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 26 October 2018, 13:45-14:45

Worms and Bugs

BBC Pandemic, National Edition

UserPetra Klepac (DAMTP and LSHTM).

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 26 October 2018, 16:00-17:00

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserJeffrey Morris, MD Anderson Cancer Center.

HouseMR12.

ClockFriday 26 October 2018, 16:00-17:00

Probability

Title to be confirmed

UserAlexandros Eskenazis (Princeton).

HouseMR12, CMS, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, CB3 0WB.

ClockTuesday 30 October 2018, 14:00-15:00

Number Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserXavier Caruso (CNRS).

HouseMR11.

ClockTuesday 30 October 2018, 14:30-15:30

CCIMI Seminars

Title to be confirmed

UserDr Ramji Venkataramanan.

HouseCMS, MR15.

ClockWednesday 31 October 2018, 14:00-15:00

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserEnrica Floris.

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 31 October 2018, 14:15-15:15

Combinatorics Seminar

The largest K_s-free induced subgraph in a K_t-free graph

UserOliver Janzer (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR12.

ClockThursday 01 November 2018, 14:30-15:30

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserJames Munday (LSHTM).

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 02 November 2018, 16:00-17:00

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserYuting Wei, Stanford University.

HouseMR12.

ClockFriday 02 November 2018, 16:00-17:00

Cosmology Lunch

Title to be confirmed

UserMatteo Biagetti.

HouseCMS, Pav. B, CTC Common Room (B1.19) [Potter Room].

ClockMonday 05 November 2018, 13:00-14:00

Probability

Title to be confirmed

UserDavid Belius (Basel).

HouseMR12, CMS, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, CB3 0WB.

ClockTuesday 06 November 2018, 14:00-15:00

Number Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserChristos Anastassiades (Cambridge).

HouseMR11.

ClockTuesday 06 November 2018, 14:30-15:30

Type the title of a new list here

Title to be confirmed

UserDr Alberto J. Coca.

HouseCMS, MR14.

ClockWednesday 07 November 2018, 14:00-15:00

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

A Ringel-Hall type construction of vertex algebras

UserDominic Joyce, Oxford.

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 07 November 2018, 14:15-15:15

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Quantum cohomology and DAHA actions

UserCatharina Stroppel, Bonn.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 07 November 2018, 16:00-17:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserGareth Wilkes (Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 09 November 2018, 13:45-14:45

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserDavid Haw (Imperial).

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 09 November 2018, 16:00-17:00

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserLaurent Massoulié, INRIA.

HouseMR12.

ClockFriday 09 November 2018, 16:00-17:00

Cosmology Lunch

Title to be confirmed

UserErminia Calabrese.

HouseCMS, Pav. B, CTC Common Room (B1.19) [Potter Room].

ClockMonday 12 November 2018, 13:00-14:00

DAMTP Astrophysics Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserProf. Mark Wyatt (IoA, Cambridge).

HouseMR2, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge.

ClockMonday 12 November 2018, 14:00-15:00

Probability

Title to be confirmed

UserChiranjib Mukherjee (Munster).

HouseMR12, CMS, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, CB3 0WB.

ClockTuesday 13 November 2018, 14:00-15:00

Number Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserPreston Wake (IAS).

HouseMR11.

ClockTuesday 13 November 2018, 14:30-15:30

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Detecting exotic smooth structures in diffeomorphism groups

UserManuel Krannich, Cambridge.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 14 November 2018, 16:00-17:00

Combinatorics Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserAgelos Georgakopoulos (University of Warwick).

HouseMR12.

ClockThursday 15 November 2018, 14:30-15:30

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserMehdi Yazdi (Oxford).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 16 November 2018, 13:45-14:45

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserPierre Alquier, ENSAE.

HouseMR12.

ClockFriday 16 November 2018, 16:00-17:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserAyman Moussa, Sorbonne Université (Paris).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 19 November 2018, 15:00-16:00

DAMTP Statistical Physics and Soft Matter Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserDr Rosemary Harris, QMUL.

HouseMR11, CMS.

ClockTuesday 20 November 2018, 13:00-14:00

Probability

Title to be confirmed

UserMartin Slowik (Berlin).

HouseMR12, CMS, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, CB3 0WB.

ClockTuesday 20 November 2018, 14:00-15:00

Number Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserRamla Abdellatif (Université de Picardie Jules Verne).

HouseMR11.

ClockTuesday 20 November 2018, 14:30-15:30

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserYohan Brunebarbe (Zurich).

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 21 November 2018, 14:15-15:15

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Tropical Lagrangians and mirror symmetry

UserJeff Hicks, Berkeley & ETH.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 21 November 2018, 16:00-17:00

Combinatorics Seminar

Families of permutations with a forbidden intersection

UserDavid Ellis (Queen Mary UL).

HouseMR12.

ClockThursday 22 November 2018, 14:30-15:30

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserTom Hutchcroft (Cambridge).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 23 November 2018, 13:45-14:45

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserStephanie van der Pas, University of Leiden.

HouseMR12.

ClockFriday 23 November 2018, 16:00-17:00

Cosmology Lunch

Title to be confirmed

UserAndreu Font-Ribera (UCL).

HouseCMS, Pav. B, CTC Common Room (B1.19) [Potter Room].

ClockMonday 26 November 2018, 13:00-14:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserReto Buzano (Müller), Queen Mary University of London.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 26 November 2018, 15:00-16:00

Number Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserJan Vonk .

HouseMR11.

ClockTuesday 27 November 2018, 14:30-15:30

Combinatorics Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserLiana Yepremeyan (University of Oxford).

HouseMR12.

ClockThursday 29 November 2018, 14:30-15:30

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

No seminar (GGSE in Southampton)

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockFriday 30 November 2018, 13:45-14:45

DAMTP Statistical Physics and Soft Matter Seminar

Arrow of time and entropy production in active fluctuations

UserEdgar Roldan (ICTP, Trieste, Italy).

HouseMR11, CMS.

ClockTuesday 04 December 2018, 13:00-14:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 18 January 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 25 January 2019, 16:00-17:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserMelanie Rupflin, University of Oxford.

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 28 January 2019, 15:00-16:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 01 February 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 08 February 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 15 February 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 22 February 2019, 16:00-17:00

Cambridge Statistics Discussion Group (CSDG)

Solving the Reproducibility Crisis

UserNicole Janz, School of Politics and International Relations, University of Nottingham.

HouseThe Lightfoot Room, Divinity School, St John’s College, St John’s Street, Cambridge CB2 1TP.

ClockMonday 25 February 2019, 19:15-21:30

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 01 March 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting room 15, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 15 March 2019, 16:00-17:00

Cambridge Statistics Discussion Group (CSDG)

Title to be confirmed

UserGraham Wheeler, UCL Cancer Trials Centre.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 19 March 2019, 19:15-21:30

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting Room 14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 26 April 2019, 16:00-17:00

Cambridge Statistics Discussion Group (CSDG)

Title to be confirmed

UserMatthew Bland, Institute of Criminology.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 30 April 2019, 19:15-21:30

Mordell Lectures

Title and date to be confirmed

UserElon Lindenstrauss.

HouseMR2, CMS.

ClockWednesday 01 May 2019, 17:00-18:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting Room 14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 03 May 2019, 16:00-17:00

Applied and Computational Analysis

Numerical homogenisation

UserRalf Kornhuber (Freie Universitaet Berlin).

HouseMR 14.

ClockThursday 09 May 2019, 15:00-16:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting Room 14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 10 May 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting Room 14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 17 May 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting Room 14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 24 May 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting Room 14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 31 May 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting Room 14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 07 June 2019, 16:00-17:00

Worms and Bugs

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseMeeting Room 14, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockFriday 14 June 2019, 16:00-17:00

Cambridge Statistics Discussion Group (CSDG)

Clueless Voting

UserImre Leader, Department of Pure Mathematics.

HouseMRC Cognition & Brain Sciences Unit, 15 Chaucer Road, Cambridge CB2 7EF.

ClockWednesday 09 October 2019, 19:15-21:30

Please see above for contact details for this list.

 

© 2006-2018 Talks.cam, University of Cambridge. Contact Us | Help and Documentation | Privacy and Publicity