University of Cambridge > Talks.cam > DPMMS lists

DPMMS lists

Add to your list(s) Send you e-mail reminders Further detail
Subscribe using ical/vcal (Help)

Tell a friend about this list:

If you have a question about this list, please contact: Dr Ignacio Lopez Franco. If you have a question about a specific talk, click on that talk to find its organiser.

33 upcoming talks and 2865 talks in the archive: show first 500.

Junior Algebra/Logic/Number Theory seminar

Brauer Relations and Mackey Functors

UserMatthew Spencer, University of Warwick.

HouseCMS, MR15.

ClockFriday 24 February 2017, 15:00-16:00

Category Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

User Tim Van der Linden (Université catholique de Louvain).

HouseMR5, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockTuesday 28 February 2017, 14:15-15:15

Number Theory Seminar

Galois Representations for the general symplectic group

UserArno Kret (University of Amsterdam).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 28 February 2017, 14:30-15:30

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserRoberto Svaldi (Cambridge/Trieste).

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 01 March 2017, 14:15-15:15

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Rigidity and Flexibility for Handlebody Groups

UserSebastian Hensel, Bonn.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 01 March 2017, 16:00-17:00

Combinatorics Seminar

Counting problems in additive combinatorics

UserJozsi Balogh (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign).

HouseMR12.

ClockThursday 02 March 2017, 14:30-15:30

Junior Algebra/Logic/Number Theory seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserCraig Smith, University of Oxford.

HouseCMS, MR15.

ClockFriday 03 March 2017, 15:00-16:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserFrancesco Saverio Patacchini (Imperial College London).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 06 March 2017, 15:00-16:00

Category Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserChristian Sattler (University of Leeds).

HouseMR5, Centre for Mathematical Sciences.

ClockTuesday 07 March 2017, 14:15-15:15

Number Theory Seminar

Modular forms and p-adic L-functions

UserJoaquin Rodrigues (UCL).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 07 March 2017, 14:30-15:30

Probability

Title to be confirmed

UserSarah Pennington (Oxford).

HouseMR12, CMS, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, CB3 0WB.

ClockTuesday 07 March 2017, 16:30-17:30

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserJacopo Stoppa.

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 08 March 2017, 14:15-15:15

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Annular Khovanov-Lee homology, Braids, and Cobordisms

UserEli Grigsby, Boston College.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 08 March 2017, 16:00-17:00

Combinatorics Seminar

Ramsey problems in directed graphs

UserShoham Letzter (ETH, Zurich).

HouseMR12.

ClockThursday 09 March 2017, 14:30-15:30

Junior Algebra/Logic/Number Theory seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserAmit Hazi, University of Cambridge.

HouseCMS, MR15.

ClockFriday 10 March 2017, 15:00-16:00

Statistics

Title to be confirmed

UserIgor Pruenster (Universita' Bocconi).

HouseMR12, Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge..

ClockFriday 10 March 2017, 16:00-17:00

Number Theory Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserShaun Stevens (UEA).

HouseMR13.

ClockTuesday 14 March 2017, 14:30-15:30

Probability

Title to be confirmed

UserSasha Sodin.

HouseMR12, CMS, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge, CB3 0WB.

ClockTuesday 14 March 2017, 16:30-17:30

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Differential forms and the abundance conjecture

UserThomas Peternell (Bayreuth).

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 15 March 2017, 14:15-15:15

Combinatorics Seminar

Tangles and the Mona Lisa

UserReinhard Diestel (University of Hamburg).

HouseMR12.

ClockThursday 16 March 2017, 14:30-15:30

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserFilippo Santambrogio (Université Paris Sud).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 03 April 2017, 15:00-16:00

Geometric Analysis and Partial Differential Equations seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserDaniele Castorina (Padova).

HouseCMS, MR13.

ClockMonday 01 May 2017, 15:00-16:00

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserSara Filippini (Cambridge).

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 03 May 2017, 14:15-15:15

Differential Geometry and Topology Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserYng-Ing Lee, Taiwan and Oxford.

HouseMR13.

ClockWednesday 03 May 2017, 16:00-17:00

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserIvan Cheltsov (Edinburgh).

HouseCMS MR13.

ClockWednesday 10 May 2017, 14:15-15:15

Mordell Lectures

Title to be confirmed

UserLaura DeMarco (North West University).

HouseTBC.

ClockThursday 08 June 2017, 17:00-18:00

Please see above for contact details for this list.

 

© 2006-2017 Talks.cam, University of Cambridge. Contact Us | Help and Documentation | Privacy and Publicity