University of Cambridge > Talks.cam > MR 13, CMS

MR 13, CMS

Add to your list(s) Send you e-mail reminders Further detail
Subscribe using ical/vcal (Help)

Tell a friend about this venue:

If you have a question about this list, please contact: . If you have a question about a specific talk, click on that talk to find its organiser.

0 upcoming talks and 53 talks in the archive.

Applied and Computational Analysis

Geometric graph-based methods for high dimensional data

This is a joint GAPDE & ACA seminar

UserAndrea Bertozzi (Mathematics, UCLA).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockMonday 02 November 2015, 16:00-17:00

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

A canonical global positioning system for Calabi Yau manifolds

UserSean Keel (University of Texas Austin).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 04 June 2014, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Derived categories, noncommutative motives and commutative theorems

UserMarcello Bernardara (Toulouse).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 28 May 2014, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

On the Chow group and the motive of a commutative algebraic group

UserGiuseppe Ancona (Duisburg-Essen).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 21 May 2014, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Moduli spaces of slope-semistable coherent sheaves.

UserMatei Toma (Nancy).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 30 April 2014, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Newton Okounkov Bodies and Positivity of Line Bundles

UserVictor Lozovanu (University of Milan-Bicocca).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 23 April 2014, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

The extended Whittaker category

UserDario Beraldo (Oxford).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 12 March 2014, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Effectivity questions in the Cremona group

UserNick Shepherd-Barron (Kings).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 05 March 2014, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Cylinders in Fano varieties

UserIvan Cheltsov (Edinburgh).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 26 February 2014, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Valuative characterization of multiplier ideals

UserSebastien Boucksom (Jussieu).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 19 February 2014, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Local mirror symmetry via the Gross-Siebert program

UserMark Gross (Cambridge).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 12 February 2014, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Special Kahler metrics on ruled manifolds

UserJulien Keller (Marseilles).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 05 February 2014, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Functions on Newton-Okounkov bodies

UserAlex Kuronya (Budapest).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 29 January 2014, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Double EPW-sextics

UserKieran O'Grady.

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 22 January 2014, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Exponential maps in Kahler geometry

UserDavid Witt Nystrom (University of Cambridge).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 04 December 2013, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Analytic geometry as relative algebraic geometry

UserYakov Kremnitzer (Oxford).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 20 November 2013, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

The Slice Method for torsors of algebraic groups

UserMark MacDonald (Lancaster).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 13 November 2013, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Fourier transform on certain hyperkahler fourfolds

UserMingmin Shen (Cambridge).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 06 November 2013, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

The homology of Hilbert schemes of a locally planar curve

UserJorgen Vold Rennemo (Imperial College).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 23 October 2013, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Fano manifolds of high index and the cone conjecture

UserArtie Prendergast-Smith (Loughborough).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 16 October 2013, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Noncommutative deformations of curves and spherical twists

UserMichael Wemyss (Edinburgh).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 29 May 2013, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Title: Volume minimizers and (pseudo-)holomorphic cycles

UserClaudio Arezzo (ICTP).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 15 May 2013, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Characterization of theta divisors

UserZhi Jiang (Paris Sud).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 08 May 2013, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Kähler-Einstein potential on simple polytope

UserÉveline Legendre (Toulouse).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 06 March 2013, 14:15-15:15

Applied and Computational Analysis

Constrained image restoration problems

UserGabriele Steidl (University of Kaiserslautern).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockThursday 28 February 2013, 13:00-14:00

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Spherical DG-functors

UserTimothy Logvinenko (Warwick).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 27 February 2013, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Modular Forms for Genus Three

UserGerard van der Geer (Amsterdam).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 20 February 2013, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Density of rational points on Del Pezzo surfaces of degree one

UserRonald van Luijk (Leiden).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 13 February 2013, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Index of varieties over Henselian fields

UserHélène Esnault (Berlin).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 06 February 2013, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Satake compactifications and the Schottky problem

UserGiulio Codogni (Cambridge).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 30 January 2013, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Group actions on schemes and homotopy types

UserAmbrus Pál (Imperial College).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 23 January 2013, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

On Siu's Approach to Abundance Conjecture

UserThomas Eckl (Liverpool).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 16 January 2013, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

On varieties of globally F-regular type

UserYoshinori Gongyo (Imperial college and Tokyo).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 28 November 2012, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Curve counting on surfaces

UserMartijn Kool (Imperial College).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 21 November 2012, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

On the Chow group of zero-cycles on K3 surfaces

UserClaire Voisin (Ecole polytechnique).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 14 November 2012, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

On the moduli part in the canonical bundle formula

UserEnrica Floris (Strasbourg).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 07 November 2012, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Valuation Theory and Extensions of Pluri-canonical Sections

UserZhengyu Hu (Cambridge).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 31 October 2012, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Algebraic cycles and fibrations

UserCharles Vial (Cambridge).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 24 October 2012, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Anticanonical divisors and curve classes on Fano manifolds

UserAndreas Hoering (Jussieu).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 17 October 2012, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Ample subschemes

UserJohn Christian Ottem (Cambridge).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 10 October 2012, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Kahlerian K3 surfaces and Niemeier lattices

UserViacheslav Nikulin (Liverpool).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 03 October 2012, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Filtrations and test-configurations

UserGabor Szekelyhidi (Notre Dame).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 16 May 2012, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Arithmetic moduli of Enriques Surfaces

UserChristian Liedtke (Bonn).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 02 May 2012, 14:15-15:15

Algebraic Geometry Seminar

Some geometry of cubic hypersurfaces

UserMingmin Shen (Cambridge).

HouseMR 13, CMS.

ClockWednesday 25 April 2012, 14:15-15:15

Please see above for contact details for this list.

 

© 2006-2021 Talks.cam, University of Cambridge. Contact Us | Help and Documentation | Privacy and Publicity