University of Cambridge > Talks.cam > Butterfly Genetics Group Lab Meeting

Butterfly Genetics Group Lab Meeting

Add to your list(s) Send you e-mail reminders Further detail
Subscribe using ical/vcal (Help)

Description to be confirmed

Tell a friend about this list:

If you have a question about this list, please contact: Chris Jiggins; Gabriela Montejo-Kovacevich. If you have a question about a specific talk, click on that talk to find its organiser.

9 upcoming talks and 207 talks in the archive.

RDS/RCS updates

UserIan Warren.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 17 September 2019, 10:00-11:30

MEME project

UserEva van der Heijden.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 17 September 2019, 10:00-11:30

H. timareta ssp. nov.?

UserGabriela Montejo-Kovacevich.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 10 September 2019, 10:00-11:30

Fieldwork in Ecuador updates

UserJoana Meier.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 10 September 2019, 10:00-11:30

Common garden rearing Heliconius Ecuador

UserPatricio Salazar.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 03 September 2019, 10:00-11:30

QTL paper

UserKathy Darragh.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 27 August 2019, 10:00-11:30

Helicoverpa stories

UserHenry North.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 27 August 2019, 10:00-11:30

tbc

UserChris Jiggins.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 20 August 2019, 10:00-11:30

Nanopore sequencing

UserLuca Livraghi.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 20 August 2019, 10:00-11:30

Passiflora distributions in Brazil

UserErika de Castro.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 13 August 2019, 10:00-11:30

Helicoverpa

UserAngela McGaughran AFHEA.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 30 July 2019, 10:00-11:30

CRISPR updates

UserLuca Livraghi.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 23 July 2019, 10:00-11:30

Pheromones heliconius

UserKelsey Bryers.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 16 July 2019, 10:00-11:30

RDS RCS management

UserIan Warren.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 16 July 2019, 10:00-11:30

Hypolimnas updates

UserAnna Orteu.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 09 July 2019, 10:00-11:30

Helicoverpa

UserHenry North (University of Cambridge).

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 02 July 2019, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserErika de Castro.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 18 June 2019, 10:00-11:30

bird colouration genetics

UserAmy Williams.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 11 June 2019, 10:00-11:30

Fieldwork updates

UserAnna Orteu.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 11 June 2019, 10:00-11:30

Heliconius thermal tolerance

UserGabriela Montejo-Kovacevich.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 04 June 2019, 10:00-11:30

CRISPR updates

UserLuca Livraghi.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 28 May 2019, 10:00-11:30

Madingley updates

UserGlennis Julian.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 21 May 2019, 10:00-11:30

Soldier flies

UserTom Generalovic.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 21 May 2019, 10:00-11:30

Bird colouration

UserNick Mundy.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 14 May 2019, 10:00-11:30

Silk formation

UserSimon Chen.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 07 May 2019, 10:00-11:30

Pheromones Heliconius

UserKathy Darragh.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 30 April 2019, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserHenry North.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 30 April 2019, 10:00-11:30

Pheromones heliconius

UserKelsey J.R.P. Byers (University of Cambridge).

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 23 April 2019, 10:00-11:30

Arctia tigermoths

UserCharley Yen.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 23 April 2019, 10:00-11:30

Butterfly polyphenism

UserSridhar Halal.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 16 April 2019, 10:00-11:30

Toxic

UserErika de Castro.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 16 April 2019, 10:00-11:30

Valuing p-values, or not?

UserGabriela Montejo-Kovacevich.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 02 April 2019, 10:00-11:30

RDS RCS management

UserIan Warren.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 02 April 2019, 10:00-11:30

Part II student talks

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 05 March 2019, 10:00-11:30

Natural history matters

UserGabriela Montejo-Kovacevich (University of Cambridge).

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 26 February 2019, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserWendy Valencia.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 19 February 2019, 10:00-11:30

Butterfly polyphenism

UserSridhar Halali.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 05 February 2019, 10:00-11:30

Wood tiger moths

UserChaley Yen.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 05 February 2019, 10:00-11:30

Heliconius/Passiflora chemistry

User E.C. Pinheiro-de-Castro.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 22 January 2019, 10:00-11:30

An interesting paper

UserChris Jiggins.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 22 January 2019, 10:00-11:30

Antoine Couto and Stephen Montgomery

UserAntoine Couto and Stephen Montgomery.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 10 April 2018, 10:00-11:30

Laura Hebberecht López and Nick Mundy

UserLaura Hebberecht López and Nick Mundy.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 03 April 2018, 10:00-11:30

Sunny and Erik Clark

UserSunny and Erik Clark.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 27 March 2018, 10:00-11:30

Olivia Tidswell and Swastika Issar

UserOlivia Tidswell and Swastika Issar.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 20 March 2018, 10:00-11:30

student presentation practice talks

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 13 March 2018, 10:00-11:30

Kelsey Byers and Billy Morris

UserKelsey Byers and Billy Morris.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 06 March 2018, 10:00-11:30

Gabby Montejo-Kovacevich and Sridhar Halal

UserGabby Montejo-Kovacevich and Sridhar Halal.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 27 February 2018, 10:00-11:30

Simon Martin and Michael Akam

UserSimon Martin and Michael Akam.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 20 February 2018, 10:00-11:30

Jennifer James and Javier Ortega-Hernandez

UserJennifer James and Javier Ortega-Hernandez.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 13 February 2018, 10:00-11:30

Steven van Belleghem

UserSteven van Belleghem.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 06 February 2018, 10:00-11:30

Oskar Brattstrom

User Oskar Brattstrom.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 30 January 2018, 10:00-11:30

Emília Santos

UserEmília Santos.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 23 January 2018, 10:00-11:30

Luca Livraghi and Simon Chen

UserLuca Livraghi and Simon Chen.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 16 January 2018, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserLaura Hebberecht López, Nick Mundy.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 28 November 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserStephen Montgomery, Antoine Couto.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 21 November 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserErik Clark, Michael Akam.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 14 November 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserKelsey Byers, Kathy Darragh.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 07 November 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserAna Pinharanda, Lea van de Graaf.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 31 October 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserSteven van Belleghem, Sridhar Halal.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 24 October 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserPasi Rastas, Simon Martin.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 17 October 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserGabby Montejo-Kovacevich, Richard Wallbank.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 10 October 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserElisa Dierickx.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 01 August 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserEric Clark Glennis Julian?.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 25 July 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserHanlu Twyman Chris Jiggins.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 18 July 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserSwastika Issar Laura Hebberecht López.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 11 July 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserSteven van Belleghem Stephen Montgomery.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 04 July 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserMichael Akam Simon Martin.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 27 June 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserJoe Hanly Ana Pinharanda.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 20 June 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserGabby Montejo-Kovacevich .

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 13 June 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserOskar Brattstrom.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 06 June 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserRichard Wallbank.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 30 May 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserNick Mundy Javier Ortega-Hernandez.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 23 May 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserHanlu Twyman and Chris Jiggins.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 18 April 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserSwastika Issar and Nick Mundy.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 11 April 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserSteven van Belleghem and Stephen Montgomery.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 04 April 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserAnniina Mattila and Simon Martin.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 28 March 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserGabby Montejo-Kovacevich and Javier Ortega-Hernandez.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 21 March 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserEric Clark and Javier Ortega-Hernandez.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 14 March 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserSimon Martin and Emily Hornett.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 07 March 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserElisa Dierickx.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 28 February 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserAna Pinharanda and Lea van de Graaf.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 21 February 2017, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserMichael Akam and Jake Morris.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 14 February 2017, 10:00-11:30

Sohini Vanjari

User .

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 04 October 2016, 10:00-11:30

Javier Ortega-Hernandez

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 05 July 2016, 10:00-11:30

a

UserNick Mundy and Journal Club.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 09 February 2016, 10:00-11:30

a

UserOskar Brattstrom and Denise Dell'Aglio.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 02 February 2016, 10:00-11:30

a

UserHanlu Twyman and Lea van de Graaf.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 26 January 2016, 10:00-11:30

a

UserMarkus Möst and Chris Jiggins.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 19 January 2016, 10:00-11:30

a

UserErik Clark and John Davey.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 12 January 2016, 10:00-11:30

a

UserRich Wallbank and Joe Hanly.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 08 December 2015, 10:00-11:30

UserPasi Rastas and Ana Pinharanda.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 01 December 2015, 10:00-11:30

UserSimon Martin and Kathy Darragh.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 24 November 2015, 10:00-11:30

Barbora Konopova

User .

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 17 November 2015, 10:00-11:30

Nick Mundy

User .

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 03 November 2015, 11:00-12:00

Simon Martin

User .

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 01 September 2015, 10:00-11:30

John Davey

User .

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 11 August 2015, 10:00-11:30

Joe Hanly

User .

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 02 June 2015, 10:00-11:30

Oskar Brattstrom and Barbora Konopova

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 14 April 2015, 10:00-11:30

Kris Kozak

User .

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 03 March 2015, 10:00-11:30

Lab meeting

UserNick and Chris.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 09 September 2014, 10:00-11:30

Lab meeting

UserCiara and Hanlu.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 02 September 2014, 10:00-11:30

Lab meeting

UserDenise and Markus.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 26 August 2014, 10:00-11:30

Lab meeting

UserAna and Sami.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 19 August 2014, 10:00-11:30

Lab meeting

UserSohini and Kzrystof.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 12 August 2014, 10:00-11:30

Lab Meet

UserJoe and John.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 05 August 2014, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserMartin and Oskar.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 29 July 2014, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserDavid and Simon.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 22 July 2014, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserJohn Davey and Rich Merrill.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 15 July 2014, 10:00-11:30

Martin Thompson and Rich Merrill

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 27 May 2014, 10:00-11:30

Joe Hanly and Oskar Brattstrom

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 20 May 2014, 10:00-11:30

Chris Jiggins and Simon Martin

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 13 May 2014, 10:00-11:30

Ana Pinharanda and Nick Mundy

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 06 May 2014, 10:00-11:30

Quanyou Yu and Rich Wallbank

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 29 April 2014, 10:00-11:30

Olivia Box-Power and Joe Hanly

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseBasement Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 22 April 2014, 10:00-11:30

Kwaku Aduse-Poku and John Davey

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 15 April 2014, 10:00-11:30

Krzysztof Kozak and Thanh-Lan Gluckman

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 08 April 2014, 10:00-11:30

David Lees

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseBasement Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 01 April 2014, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserDavid Lees.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 25 March 2014, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserCiara.

HouseBasement Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 11 March 2014, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserMartin and Richard Merrill.

HouseBasement Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 04 March 2014, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserNick Mundy and Hugo Tavares.

HouseBasement Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 11 February 2014, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserAna Pinharanda and Simon Martin.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 04 February 2014, 10:00-11:30

Title to be confirmed

UserRichard Wallbank and Quanyou Yu.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 28 January 2014, 10:00-11:30

Lab Meeting

UserChris Jiggins and Sohini Vanjari.

HouseFirst Floor Seminar Room, Department of Zoology.

ClockTuesday 19 November 2013, 10:00-11:30

Please see above for contact details for this list.

 

© 2006-2019 Talks.cam, University of Cambridge. Contact Us | Help and Documentation | Privacy and Publicity