University of Cambridge > Talks.cam > Venue to be confirmed

If you have a question about this list, please contact: . If you have a question about a specific talk, click on that talk to find its organiser.

9 upcoming talks and 378 talks in the archive.

Top 10 Qualities Of An Ideal Employee

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 30 November 2019, 11:00-12:00

Cambridge Natural History Society

NO TALK

User .

House(no venue).

ClockThursday 14 November 2019, 18:45-20:30

managed security service provider

Managed Security Services

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 14 October 2019, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list

Title to be confirmed

Userhillaryduff.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 21 September 2019, 11:00-12:00

Biochemistry Friday Seminars

No Biochemistry Friday Seminar

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 13 September 2019, 15:00-16:00

Biochemistry Friday Seminars

No Biochemistry Friday Seminar - Summer Break

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 30 August 2019, 15:00-16:00

Router

Router Settings

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 26 August 2019, 11:00-12:00

Router

Set up a strong password

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 26 August 2019, 11:00-12:00

Router

Disable WPS, UPnP, and Remote Administration

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 26 August 2019, 11:00-12:00

Biochemistry Friday Seminars

No Biochemistry Friday Seminar - Summer Break

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 23 August 2019, 15:00-16:00

Movie Jackets

Black Leather Jackets In USA

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 22 August 2019, 11:00-12:00

Biochemistry Friday Seminars

No Biochemistry Friday Seminar - Summer Break

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 16 August 2019, 15:00-16:00

Biochemistry Friday Seminars

No Biochemistry Friday Seminar - Summer Break

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 09 August 2019, 15:00-16:00

Biochemistry Friday Seminars

No Biochemistry Friday Seminar - Summer Break

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 02 August 2019, 15:00-16:00

HowToMiners

How to Send Audio Files via Email?

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 09 July 2019, 11:00-12:00

CCIMI Seminars

Title to be confirmed - CCIMI Colloquium

UserProfessor Mark Girolami, University of Cambridge.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 29 May 2019, 00:00-00:00

rl201's list

Greek letters are fun: α, β, γ

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSunday 19 May 2019, 11:00-12:00

Fiber Optic Jobs Careers

Fiber Optic Jobs Careers

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 10 May 2019, 11:00-12:00

lg368's list

Rebels Conference 2019

UserNewnham college.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSunday 05 May 2019, 09:45-18:00

Biochemistry Friday Seminars

No Biochemistry Friday Seminar - Good Friday

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 19 April 2019, 15:00-16:00

vw260's list

The Cambridge Autism Genetics Symposium

UserDaniel Geschwind - UCLA (Keynote).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 22 March 2019, 10:00-16:00

vw260's list

The Cambridge Autism Genetics Symposium

UserSpeakers include: Daniel Geschwind - UCLA.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 14 March 2019, 11:00-12:00

Geog-biogeo

Detecting high latitude ecosystem change

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 15 February 2019, 10:00-16:00

TEDxCambridgeUniversity

TEDxCambridgeUniversity Salon - Other Worlds

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 13 February 2019, 19:00-22:00

Biochemistry Friday Seminars

No Biochemistry Friday Seminar - Christmas break

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 04 January 2019, 15:00-16:00

Biochemistry Friday Seminars

No Biochemistry Friday Seminar - Christmas break

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 28 December 2018, 15:00-16:00

Biochemistry Friday Seminars

No Biochemistry Friday Seminar - Christmas break

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 21 December 2018, 15:00-16:00

Public Thursday Seminars, Institute of Criminology

‘A sociology of the penal voluntary sector’ with Dr Philippa Tomczak

UserDr Philippa Tomczak, Senior Research Fellow, University of Nottingham School of Sociology and Social Policy, CRIMVOL coordinator.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 08 November 2018, 17:30-19:00

PhrenCam

PhrenCam

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 01 October 2018, 18:00-19:00

Lenguaje puro

Lenguaje puro

Userhubo fontana.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 01 October 2018, 11:00-12:00

Lenguaje integral

Lenguaje integral

Userhubo fontana.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 01 October 2018, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list (Raymond)

Support Team Test two

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 19 September 2018, 11:00-12:00

R Chan's list

Support Team Test

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 17 September 2018, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list

Hingshe hoy?

UserSefat Ullah Sefuda.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 20 August 2018, 11:00-12:00

Flamenco Guitar

Fibre Synthetics

UserPeter Roughbourough.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 17 August 2018, 11:00-12:00

PhrenCam

PhrenCam

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 06 August 2018, 18:00-19:00

Geometric Group Theory (GGT) Seminar

Homotopy type of the free factor complex

UserRadhika Gupta (Technion).

HouseMR15.

ClockFriday 06 July 2018, 13:00-14:00

PhrenCam

PhrenCam

UserIlenia Salaris.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 02 July 2018, 18:00-19:00

Your personal list

Álgebra linear

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Type the title of a new list herecircle

Circle

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Pitagogoras

Pitagoras

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Algebra

Anillo algebraico

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Ángulo

Ángulo

Userhubo fontana.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Cuadrado

Cuadrado

Userhubo fontana.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

puré mathematics

Puré mathematics

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Álgebra linear

Álgebra linear

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Cubo

Cubo

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Esfera

Esfera

Userhubo fontana.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Cálculo diferencial e integral

Cálculo diferencial e integral

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Cálculo diferencial e integral

Ecuaciones diferenciales

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Cálculo diferencial e integral

Integral definida

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Cálculo diferencial e integral

Números complejos , polinomios

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Cálculo diferencial e integral

Curvatura de una curva

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Cálculo diferencial e integral

Derivada y diferencial

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Cálculo diferencial e integral

Límite y continuidad de las funciones

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Algebra

Números naturales

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Algebra

Anillo de enteros racionales

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Algebra

Números racionales

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Algebra

Estructuras Algebraicas : grupos anillos

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Algebra

Anillos de polinomios

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

Algebra

Números complejos

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 23 June 2018, 11:00-12:00

PhrenCam

PhrenCam

UserIlenia Salaris.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 04 June 2018, 18:00-19:00

imagine2027

Fair Sharing across Generations in 2027

UserDavid Willetts.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 31 May 2018, 18:30-20:00

Modern European History Workshop

An 'Historical Mafia': The U.C.D.-Peterhouse Connection

UserMax Lambert (Gonville & Caius College).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 31 May 2018, 00:00-00:00

Self Leadership&Self Management

The magic of human language

UserLaura Ion , Business Coach &Certified NLP Trainer, The Society of Neuro Linguistic Programming and Dr. Richard Bandler.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 30 March 2018, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list

Title to be confirmed

UserTBC.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 22 February 2018, 11:00-12:00

Self Leadership&Self Management

“The Symptoms” of a Great Business Coach

UserLaura Ion, Business Coach&Certified NLP Trainer, The Society of Neuro Linguistic Programming and Dr. Richard Bandler.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 02 February 2018, 11:00-12:00

Infrastructural Geographies - Department of Geography

Infrastructural Geographies Launch event

UserCharlotte Lemanski (University of Cambridge).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 01 February 2018, 15:00-17:00

DAMTP Statistical Physics and Soft Matter Seminar

Title to be confirmed

UserTobias Grafke (Warwick).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 30 January 2018, 13:00-14:00

My Reminders Test

admin test

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSunday 14 January 2018, 11:00-12:00

UK is new travel destination

UK Tourism is booming as lot

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 17 November 2017, 11:00-12:00

Inner Space, The Meditation Centre

Beyond the Mundane

UserDr.Prashant Kakode ( is based in Cambridge and has a background in ENT and integrated health.Hi).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 07 November 2017, 19:00-20:00

sdw37's list

test

Usertest.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 10 October 2017, 11:00-12:00

sdw37's list

bibble

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 10 October 2017, 11:00-12:00

Computational Biology Workshop 2017

Computational MorphoDynamX with cell complexes

UserBrendan Lane, Max Planck Institute.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 28 August 2017, 13:30-14:30

Computational Biology Workshop 2017

Titles TBC

UserEric Mjolsness (UCI).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 28 August 2017, 11:00-12:00

Computational Biology Workshop 2017

Stochasticity and robustness in morphogenesis

UserArezki Boudaoud (ENS-Lyon) .

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 25 August 2017, 09:00-10:00

Computational Biology Workshop 2017

Title TBC

UserMichael Rust (University of Chicago).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 24 August 2017, 14:00-15:00

Computational Biology Workshop 2017

Regulation of cellular populations in space and time

UserJordi Garcia-Ojalvo (Universidad Pompeu Fabra).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 24 August 2017, 09:00-10:00

Computational Biology Workshop 2017

Mechanical regulation of plant cell shape

UserRichard Smith (MPIPZ) .

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 23 August 2017, 15:30-16:30

Computational Biology Workshop 2017

Examples of Boolean modelling in plant development

UserEtienne Farcot (University of Nottingham).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 23 August 2017, 14:00-15:00

Computational Biology Workshop 2017

Bent and squeezed: how plants feel deformation

UserNaomi Nakayama (University of Edinburgh).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 23 August 2017, 10:00-11:00

Computational Biology Workshop 2017

Mechanocellular models of epithelial morphogenesis

UserAlexander Fletcher (University of Sheffield).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 22 August 2017, 15:30-16:30

Computational Biology Workshop 2017

Mechanics of Tip Growth Morphogenesis - 20 Years Later

UserJacques Dumais (Universidad Adolfo Ibáñez).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 22 August 2017, 14:00-15:00

Your personal list

Stellar feedback in the interstellar medium

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 18 July 2017, 11:00-12:00

Legal Histories beyond the State

The Grand Dichotomies: Sovereignty, the Public/ Private Divide, and Company States

For the paper in advance, please contact md718@cam.ac.uk

UserProfessor Jason Sharman (POLIS).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 01 June 2017, 15:30-16:45

John Harrison and the solution of the Longitude problem

John Harrison and the solution of the Longitude problem.

Free Event - More information : 01223 561854

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 20 May 2017, 14:00-15:00

John Harrison and the solution of the Longitude problem

John Harrison and the solution of the Longitude problem

Free Event No booking required – First come, First served

UserPierantonio Maragna.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 20 May 2017, 14:00-15:00

EA: Cambridge

EA: Cambridge Launch Event

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 28 April 2017, 20:00-23:00

cr502's list

First year talks

UserFirst year students.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 31 March 2017, 11:00-12:00

shubham

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 16 March 2017, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list

Vadim M. Sarsenbayev

UserVadim M. Sarsenbayev, Oleg N. Ponomarenko.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 01 March 2017, 11:00-12:00

Type the title of a new list here

Oleg N. Ponomarenko

UserOleg N. Ponomarenko, Vadim M. Sarsenbayev.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 24 February 2017, 11:00-12:00

Postdoc Career Workshops

Hiring and Managing a Team

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 22 February 2017, 12:00-13:30

es687's list

When galaxies collide

UserDr. Carolin Crawford ( Institute of Astronomy).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 24 January 2017, 20:30-21:30

Society To Science

Systems in Science

UserKeren Limor-Waisberg.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 21 January 2017, 15:00-17:00

hh405's list

Spin-polarised electrons and quantised transport in a ZnO heterostructure

UserHangtian Hou Cavendish Laboratory .

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 07 December 2016, 14:00-15:00

Showing of the Film 'STAR MEN'

Showing of Star Men

Sackler Lecture Theattre

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 22 June 2016, 15:15-17:00

FERSA - All Events

Yoga

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 18 May 2016, 12:00-13:00

FERSA - All Events

Yoga

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 18 May 2016, 12:00-13:00

Your personal list

Wedding invitation

UserFarouk Hadeed (University of Cambridge).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 21 April 2016, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list

The CSAR Debate

UserChaired by Radio Cambridgeshire’s Chris Mann.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 18 April 2016, 19:30-21:00

Cambridge Statistics Discussion Group (CSDG)

Measuring Ethnicity in the NHS

UserKatie Saunders, Cambridge Centre for Health Services Research.

HouseLloyd Room, Christ's College, Saint Andrews Street, Cambridge CB2 3BU.

ClockThursday 10 March 2016, 19:15-21:30

Bullard Laboratories Wednesday Colloquia

Title to be confirmed

UserDr Andy Nowacki, University of Leeds.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 09 March 2016, 11:00-12:00

Bullard Laboratories Wednesday Colloquia

Title to be confirmed

UserProf Yasuko Takei, University of Tokyo.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 02 March 2016, 11:00-12:00

Associative experiment

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 22 January 2016, 11:00-12:00

Deleted

Deleted

This talk has been canceled/deleted

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 01 January 2016, 09:00-12:00

Sustainability Leadership Laboratories

Innovation for Resilience and/or Social Development

There is a fee payable.

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 26 November 2015, 08:45-21:30

Cambridge Society for Economic Pluralism

Econophysics: The Future of Economics

UserDr Christophe Schlnckus.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 24 November 2015, 17:30-19:00

Centre for Atmospheric Science seminars, Chemistry Dept.

CCFCS event

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 16 November 2015, 14:15-17:15

Cambridge Society for Economic Pluralism

What is wrong with modern economics?

UserTony Lawson Cambridge University.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 11 November 2015, 17:30-19:00

Cambridge Society for Economic Pluralism

The Economy for the Common Good

UserChristian Felber, Tomas Sedlacek.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 04 November 2015, 17:30-19:00

mm2083's list

Rich Wallbank

User .

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 06 October 2015, 10:00-11:00

Special DPMMS Colloquium

Title to be confirmed

See: https://www.talks.cam.ac.uk/talk/index/60183

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 22 July 2015, 14:30-15:30

Eurostrings 2015

EUROSTRINGS 2015

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSunday 22 March 2015, 09:00-18:00

Equality & Diversity Events

WOW Cambridge 2015

UserVarious.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSunday 08 March 2015, 10:00-22:00

Computer Laboratory NetOS Group Talklets

NO TALKLET

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 30 December 2014, 13:15-13:45

Computer Laboratory NetOS Group Talklets

NO TALKLET

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 23 December 2014, 13:15-13:45

CUED Speech Group Seminars

Cluster Adaptive Training for Deep Neural Networks

Sandwiches will be provided

UserTian Tan (visitor at CUED).

HouseDepartment of Engineering - LR10.

ClockFriday 28 November 2014, 12:00-13:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Peter Haynes

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 05 November 2014, 10:00-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

John

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 29 October 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Peter Hitchcock and Amanda

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 22 October 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Scott and Amanda

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 15 October 2014, 09:30-11:00

Peterhouse Theory Group

Peterhouse Theory Group.Prof Brendan Simms: European Unions, Past and Present

UserProf. Brendan Simms ( History of International Relations, Cambridge University).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 14 October 2014, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Alison and Callum

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 08 October 2014, 09:30-11:00

Apereo Talks

Apereo OAE Project Update

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSunday 05 October 2014, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Mike and Enrico

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 01 October 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Megan and Ewa

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 24 September 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Alexis

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 17 September 2014, 09:30-11:00

List 7

test ex dir

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 22 August 2014, 11:00-12:00

List 7

test not ex dir

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 22 August 2014, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Informal Group meeting

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 13 August 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Informal Group meeting

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 06 August 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Daniel and Amanda

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 30 July 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Peter Hitchcock

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 23 July 2014, 09:30-11:00

on215's list

asda

Userasd.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 18 July 2014, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list

Allomotif, the coming of Metanarrative, and Post-theory

UserJanus Li, Research Fellow of the University of Auckland.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 15 July 2014, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Amanda and Rica

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 09 July 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Enrico and Alison

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 03 July 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Scott and Stephen

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 25 June 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Callum and Mike

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 18 June 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Maxime and Gang Chen

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 11 June 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Ewa and Megan

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 04 June 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Alexis and Rica

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 28 May 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

John and Peter Haynes

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 21 May 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Peter Hitchcock and Amanda

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 14 May 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Amanda and Alison

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 07 May 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Stephen

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 30 April 2014, 09:30-11:00

Cambridge Public Policy Lecture Series

Cambridge Public Policy Lecture: Rt Hon Vince Cable, MP

UserRt Hon Vince Cable, MP, Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills and President of the Board of Trade.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 23 April 2014, 18:00-19:30

Atmos-Ocean GM

Callum and Scott

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 23 April 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

No Group meeting

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 09 April 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Mike and [Peter Hitchcock and Alison]

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 02 April 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Alexis and Rica

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 12 March 2014, 09:30-11:00

lm547's list

Advances in adjoint-based techniques in flow instability and acoustically coupled flames

UserUniversity of Cambridge, Dept. of Engineering.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 07 March 2014, 13:00-14:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

John and Peter

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 05 March 2014, 09:30-11:00

Cavendish Astrophysics Seminars

Searching for Earth-like exoplanets with ESPRESSO@VLT

**** Seminar Cancelled ****

UserFrancesco Pepe (Geneva University).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 04 March 2014, 16:30-17:30

Atmos-Ocean GM

Ewa and Megan

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 26 February 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Peter Hitchcock and Alison

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 19 February 2014, 09:30-11:00

Type the title of a new list here

Canonical Scholarship

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 14 February 2014, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Amanda

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 12 February 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Callum and Stephen

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 05 February 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Scott and Peter Hitchcock (SPARC summary)

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 29 January 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

John and Mike

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 22 January 2014, 09:30-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Michael 4pm MR15

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 15 January 2014, 16:00-17:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Ewa and Megan

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 04 December 2013, 09:50-11:00

www.abcam.com/simplestepwebinar

Deleted

This talk has been canceled/deleted

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 03 December 2013, 15:00-16:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Gavin and Peter

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 27 November 2013, 09:50-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Rica and Stephen

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 20 November 2013, 09:50-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Peter Hitchcock

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 13 November 2013, 09:50-11:00

B(A)MC Diary

Rob Curtis: Meeting

User .

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 12 November 2013, 11:00-12:00

cn331's list

Pint of Knowledge

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 07 November 2013, 19:00-21:00

B(A)MC Diary

B(A)MC Committee Meeting

User .

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 07 November 2013, 11:00-12:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Alexis and Amanda

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 06 November 2013, 09:50-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Callum and Stephen

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 30 October 2013, 09:50-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Scott and Alison

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 23 October 2013, 09:50-11:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Romain and Mike

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 16 October 2013, 09:30-10:30

Mathematics of John Thompson Conference on Finite Groups and related topics

The Mathematics of John Thompson Confernece on Finite Groups and related topics

Please see weblink for full programme

UserRon Solomon, Steve Smith, Michael Aschbacher and Inna Capdeboscq.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 09 September 2013, 09:30-18:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

John and Xue

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 14 August 2013, 09:30-10:30

Atmos-Ocean GM

Stephen and Peter Haynes

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 07 August 2013, 09:30-10:30

Atmos-Ocean GM

Alexis and Peter Blossey

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 31 July 2013, 09:30-10:30

Atmos-Ocean GM

Gang and Anirban

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 24 July 2013, 09:30-10:30

Atmos-Ocean GM

Amanda

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 17 July 2013, 09:30-10:30

Atmos-Ocean GM

Romain and Peter Hitchcock

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 10 July 2013, 09:30-10:30

Atmos-Ocean GM

Rica and Alison

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 03 July 2013, 09:30-10:30

Atmos-Ocean GM

Callum and Laelia

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 26 June 2013, 09:30-10:30

Atmos-Ocean GM

Scott and Mike

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 19 June 2013, 09:30-10:30

Atmos-Ocean GM

Peter Haynes

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 12 June 2013, 09:30-10:30

Atmos-Ocean GM

John

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 05 June 2013, 09:30-10:30

Atmos-Ocean GM

Emma and Stephen

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 29 May 2013, 09:30-10:30

Atmos-Ocean GM

Romain and Peter Hitchcock

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 22 May 2013, 09:30-10:30

Atmos-Ocean GM

Alexis and Amanda

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 15 May 2013, 09:30-10:30

Impact

How to get more funding for your research

UserPhilip Guildford, Director of Research, CUED.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 08 May 2013, 12:00-14:00

Atmos-Ocean GM

Rica and Xue

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 08 May 2013, 09:30-10:30

Atmos-Ocean GM

Callum and Alison

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 01 May 2013, 09:30-10:30

Atmos-Ocean GM

Scott and Mike

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 24 April 2013, 09:30-10:30

Impact

How Cambridge Enterprise can help maximise the impact of your research

UserMalcolm Grimshaw, Cambridge Enterprise.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 12 April 2013, 12:00-14:00

Marks Test list

Dr Talks loadly

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 28 March 2013, 13:00-14:00

Marks Test list

Grand talk 1

UserDr Can Talk Alot.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 28 March 2013, 12:45-14:00

Your personal list

Anjas test talk

UserAnja Cessford (University of Cambridge).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 26 March 2013, 11:00-12:00

Madingley Lunchtime Seminars

“Personality and social learning in wild baboons”

UserDr Alecia Carter (Large Animal Research Group, Department of Zoology.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 30 January 2013, 12:30-13:30

epiSTEMe dissemination event

epiSTEME dissemination event

UserepiSTEMe project team, Faculty of Education, University of Cambridge.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 19 January 2013, 10:00-12:30

Equality & Diversity Events

Equality Assurance Assessment (EAA) Briefing

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 10 December 2012, 00:00-00:00

Equality & Diversity Events

Equality and Diversity Essentials

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 04 December 2012, 00:00-00:00

The Whiston Society

Title to be confirmed

UserDr. David Lea-Smith, University of Cambridge.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 06 November 2012, 20:00-21:00

The Whiston Society

Freshers Welcome Dinner, after dinner speaker

UserPaul Pearce-Kelly, Senior Curator, ZSL.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 23 October 2012, 19:30-21:00

yg293's list

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 09 October 2012, 11:00-12:00

yg293's list

Test

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 09 October 2012, 11:00-12:00

Woolf Institute Highlights

Social Action in an Age of Austerity Workshop

Spaces are limited so please contact Dr Shana Cohen to attend: shana.cohen@woolf.cam.ac.uk

UserDr Shana Cohen, The Woolf Institute.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 11 September 2012, 09:00-05:00

sjc248's list

Test

UserJonathan Crass.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 02 August 2012, 11:00-12:00

hwtb2's list

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 28 July 2012, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list

Awareness of the Special and General Relativity, and the Local and General Physical Reality

A new model of the Universe can be created, which can give solutions of many problems, such as "the accelerated expansion of the Universe", "the dark matter and the dark energy in the Universe", etc.

UserGocho V. Sharlanov, Bulgaria, EU.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 17 May 2012, 16:30-17:30

Your personal list

The Influence of Gravitation on the Speed of Light (Explanation of the Pioneer 10&11 Acceleration Anomaly) and Uncertainty Principle for the Macro-world

As a starting point of the talk see: http://www.ccsenet.org/journal/index.php/apr/article/view/11748/9081 ; http://dx.doi.org/10.5539/apr.v4n4p118.

UserGocho V. Sharlanov, Bulgaria, EU.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 16 May 2012, 13:45-14:15

Cambridge Public Policy Seminar Series

Does well-being have a role to play in public policy

UserProfessor Felicia Huppert, Professor of Psychology, Department of Psychiatry, University of Cambridge.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 17 February 2012, 13:00-14:00

Engineering Department, Energy Technologies Seminars

Superconductivity

UserProfessor David Cardwell, CUED.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 15 February 2012, 14:30-15:30

Cambridge University Computing and Technology Society (CUCaTS)

(Failing to) avoid success at all costs: the Haskell story

UserProfessor Simon Peyton-Jones (Microsoft Research).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 09 February 2012, 18:00-19:15

Engineering Department, Energy Technologies Seminars

TBA

UserDr Sam Beale, Rolls Royce.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 08 February 2012, 14:00-15:00

Engineering Department, Energy Technologies Seminars

TBA

UserMr Tony Roulstone, Course Director Nuclear Energy MPhil.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 01 February 2012, 14:30-15:30

Clark Lectures

The Renaissance theory of rhetorical invention

UserProf. Quentin Skinner, Barber Beaumont Professor of the Humanities, Queen Mary, University of London.

HouseMill Lane Lecture Room 3.

ClockWednesday 25 January 2012, 17:00-18:00

Synthetic Chemistry Research Interest Group

Title to be confirmed

UserProfessor Jonas Peters, California Institute of Technology.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 08 December 2011, 00:00-00:00

Engineering Department, Energy Technologies Seminars

Shale Oil

UserMr Michael Youtsos, PhD Student, CUED.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 17 November 2011, 14:30-15:30

R Chan's list

My Private Test

.This talk has been canceled/deleted

UserSeparate metadata field.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 11 November 2011, 11:00-12:00

eab66's list

Amundsen and Scott: Lives Explored

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 29 October 2011, 10:15-15:45

Zoology Department - Tea Talks

NO TEA TALK (Peter Lawrence Symposium)

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 27 October 2011, 00:00-00:00

The Wilberforce Society

Human Rights in India

UserDr Gareth Price, Chatham House.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 14 October 2011, 17:00-18:30

Cambridge Public Policy Seminar Series

Post-bureaucratic Public Services: Future Capabilities

UserJonathan Trevor, Lecturer in Human Resources & Organisations, Judge Business School, University of Cambridge..

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 14 October 2011, 13:00-14:00

Mathematical Modeling

modeling of numbers

UserJRF , OSU USA.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 09 August 2011, 11:00-12:00

Computer Laboratory NetOS Group Talklets

MEETING CANCELLED

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 05 July 2011, 13:00-14:00

Mathematical Modeling

maths

UserJRF , OSU USA.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 08 June 2011, 11:00-12:00

FERSA Kaleidoscope Conference

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 01 June 2011, 09:00-17:00

Software Process

Title to be confirmed

User ().

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 18 May 2011, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list

Title to be confirmed

Userfriend.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 18 May 2011, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 17 May 2011, 11:00-12:00

zt215's list

MECHANICAL STRESS IN ABDOMINAL ANEURYSM: INFLUENCE OF MATERIAL ANISOTROPY AND UNLOAD CONFIGURATION

UserDr. Jose F. Rodriguez, Mechanical Engineering Department. Aragon Institute of Engineering Research (I3A). University of Zaragoza (Spain)..

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 13 May 2011, 11:00-12:00

RCEAL occasional seminars

Workshop on Language Acquisition

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 10 May 2011, 14:00-17:00

Your personal list

A test talk with poorly-specified speaker

UserPeter Dungardoon.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 30 April 2011, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list

Another test talk

UserAmyas Phillips, CARET.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 29 April 2011, 11:00-12:00

Cambridge Evolutionary Genetics

Title to be confirmed

UserFrancis Jiggins.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 31 March 2011, 13:00-14:00

Humanitas

Symposium with Prof Nancy Fraser

UserProfessor Nancy Fraser.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 17 March 2011, 00:00-00:00

Equality & Diversity Events

WiSETI Annual Lecture

Book a place at http://www.training.cam.ac.uk/equality/event/49375

UserProfessor Sunetra Gupta.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 16 March 2011, 17:00-18:00

Cambridge Evolutionary Genetics

temp

UserFergal Waldron.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 03 February 2011, 13:00-14:00

Your personal list

Universal Bayesian Agents: Theory and Applications

UserProf. Marcus Hutter, Australian National University and NICTA.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 18 January 2011, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list

Getting to know you

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 10 January 2011, 11:00-12:00

hvd22's list

test entry

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 01 November 2010, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list

About Zero Multiplied By Zero.

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 30 October 2010, 11:00-12:00

vla22's list

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 25 September 2010, 11:00-12:00

Faculty Library Events (PPSIS)

Test event - please ignore

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 15 July 2010, 11:00-12:00

has22's list

The CES hybrid-material synthesizer

UserProfessor M F Ashby, CUED.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 07 May 2010, 14:00-15:00

CILR Monday Mailing: talks in language and linguistics

The Syntax/Semantics Interface

Distinguished Scholar Workshop

UserProfessor Peter Ludlow (Northwestern University).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 12 April 2010, 10:00-16:00

Your personal list

Voucher codes

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 23 March 2010, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list

Voucher codes

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 23 March 2010, 11:00-12:00

Motivic stable homotopy theory study group

Examples of motivic spectra

UserPeter Arndt (Göttingen).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 23 February 2010, 16:30-18:00

Cavendish HEP Seminars

No Seminar (postponed)

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 16 February 2010, 15:00-16:00

Solid state quantum condensate meetings

Solid state quantum condensates discussion

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 10 February 2010, 16:15-17:15

Theoretical Chemistry

No Lecture as Royal Society of Chemistry Meeting

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 10 February 2010, 00:00-00:00

Solid state quantum condensate meetings

Solid state quantum condensates discussion

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 17 November 2009, 14:00-15:00

lpm29's list

Taste new business skills! - apply by November 7th

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 07 November 2009, 00:00-00:00

PHPC Administrators

PHPC test

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 08 October 2009, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list

Voucher Codes on shopping online

UserTom ().

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 19 September 2009, 11:00-12:00

Department of Sociology Seminar Series

Social Stratification Research Seminar, 2009

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 09 September 2009, 09:00-17:00

cl396's list

Week beginning: 06 July 2009

UserYi Chun & Takashi.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 06 July 2009, 11:00-12:00

new list

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 15 June 2009, 11:00-12:00

women@CL Big Sister Little Sister Events

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 08 June 2009, 19:00-22:00

women@CL Big Sister Little Sister Events

women@CL - Final Event

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSunday 07 June 2009, 19:30-22:00

vla22's list

thing

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 05 June 2009, 11:00-12:00

Health and Welfare Research Group

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 03 June 2009, 11:00-12:00

rl201's list

α-haemoglobin γ

UserJoe Bloggs.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 18 May 2009, 11:00-12:00

vla22's list

Testing

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 23 March 2009, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 04 February 2009, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list

Rabbit Hutches

UserTBC.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSunday 16 November 2008, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list

Online Voucher Codes

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 01 October 2008, 11:00-12:00

Research seminars

Research Seminar

UserNo Research Seminar (2nd Year PhD Poster Session).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 29 September 2008, 10:00-10:30

Journal Clubs

Journal Club

UserNo Journal Club (2nd Year PhD Poster Session).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSunday 28 September 2008, 10:30-10:45

Your personal list

Is Information Security a Global Public Good/

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 22 September 2008, 11:00-12:00

Hutchison/MRC Research Centre Seminars

The ATM-Mediated DNA Damage Response- CANCELLED

UserYossi Shiloh, Sackler School of Medicine, Tel Aviv University, Israel.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 09 September 2008, 15:30-16:30

lz251's list

Wednesday 11 June 2008, at 5.00 p.m.

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSaturday 16 August 2008, 11:00-12:00

CMS info aggregator ARCHIVE

Examination invigilators, attendants and checkers required

UserPlease contact the Faculty Office, B1.29.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 27 June 2008, 00:00-00:00

Your personal list

Pragmatic me pragmatic you

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 13 May 2008, 11:00-12:00

Your personal list

Application of Proper Orthogonal Decomposition in Fluid Mechanics and Heat Transfer Problems

UserSanjeev Sanghi, Applied mechanics Department, I.I.T. Delhi, India.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 28 April 2008, 11:00-12:00

9th Cambridge Immunology Forum - Visions of Immunology

Title to be confirmed

/roche.html

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 21 April 2008, 10:10-10:50

dvd20's list

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 12 March 2008, 11:00-12:00

CMS info aggregator ARCHIVE

Cafeteria closing at 4pm

UserGareth Marlow.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 04 February 2008, 14:00-15:00

CMS info aggregator ARCHIVE

Fire Drill Tuesday 5 February

UserGareth Marlow.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 01 February 2008, 14:00-15:00

Social Psychology Seminar Series (SPSS)

Title to be confirmed

UserProfessor Margaret O'Brien, University of East Anglia.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 22 January 2008, 13:00-14:00

Self-build society

Discussion meeting

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 26 November 2007, 12:45-14:00

BlueSci - Workshops on Science Communication

BlueSci Workshop on Film

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 14 November 2007, 19:00-20:00

CHUCOL seminars

Web 2.0

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 14 November 2007, 16:00-17:30

dhc23's list

TBA

UserCliff Burgess.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 31 October 2007, 14:00-15:00

Your personal list

God or Multiverse?

UserBernard Carr, Peter Coles, Rodney Holder, John Polkinghorne, Keith Ward.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 19 October 2007, 11:00-12:00

Computer Laboratory generic skills courses

how to program

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 05 September 2007, 11:00-12:00

Computer Laboratory generic skills courses

Learn how to use MatLab

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 05 September 2007, 11:00-12:00

Social Psychology Seminar Series (SPSS)

no talk at all...

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 09 July 2007, 13:00-14:00

Zoology Department - Tea Talks

another trial

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 07 June 2007, 16:00-17:00

Your personal list

Review your University

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockSunday 13 May 2007, 11:00-12:00

Phil's Test Listing Page2

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 05 April 2007, 11:00-12:00

Reading Group on Stochastic Differential Equations

Taylor Approximations of SDEs

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 15 February 2007, 11:00-12:30

Horizon: Risk Threat and Detection

Context

UserChair: Professor Ian White.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockTuesday 05 December 2006, 09:00-11:20

RSD talks test

Test talk 2

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 06 November 2006, 11:00-12:00

RSD talks test

Test talk 1

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 03 November 2006, 11:00-12:00

jll26's list

Title to be confirmed

UserKate Marvel (DAMTP).

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockMonday 30 October 2006, 13:00-14:00

MEMS seminar

Applications of Diamond and Diamond-Like Carbon in MEMS

UserDr. Jack Luo, CAPE, Department of Engineering.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 18 October 2006, 14:00-15:00

Nanowires for Future Electronics

Nanowires for Future Electronics

UserDr. Erik Bakkers, Philips Research Laboratories, Netherlands.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockFriday 06 October 2006, 16:00-16:50

Phil's Test Listing Page2

Title to be confirmed

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockThursday 31 August 2006, 11:00-12:00

Penguin Group Events

An event in the past

UserSpeaker to be confirmed.

HouseVenue to be confirmed.

ClockWednesday 09 August 2006, 11:00-12:00

Please see above for contact details for this list.

 

© 2006-2019 Talks.cam, University of Cambridge. Contact Us | Help and Documentation | Privacy and Publicity