University of Cambridge > Talks.cam > Computer Laboratory, William Gates Building, Room FW11
Add to your list(s) Send you e-mail reminders Further detail Subscribe using ical/vcal (Help)
If you have a question about this list, please contact: . If you have a question about a specific talk, click on that talk to find its organiser.
0 upcoming talks and 369 talks in the archive.
Computer Laboratory NetOS Group Talklets
Young D. Kwon, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology.
Computer Laboratory, William Gates Building, Room FW11.
Tuesday 03 December 2019, 13:15-13:45
Women@CL Events
Lunch provided
Emma Rocheteau and Michal Rozenwald.
Friday 29 November 2019, 13:00-14:00
Seyyed Ahmad Javadi.
Tuesday 19 November 2019, 13:15-13:45
Sebastiano Miano (University of Turin).
Tuesday 28 May 2019, 13:15-13:45
Anwaar Ali (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 21 May 2019, 13:15-13:45
Maria Bada, Andreea-Ioana Deac .
Friday 17 May 2019, 13:00-14:00
Poonam Yadav.
Tuesday 30 April 2019, 13:15-13:45
Computer Laboratory Security Group meeting presentations
Brett Gutstein.
Friday 22 March 2019, 16:00-16:30
Cecilia Mascolo (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 19 March 2019, 13:15-13:45
Zahra Tarkhani.
Tuesday 12 March 2019, 13:15-13:45
Krittika D'Sliva, Xiao Zhou, Sian Gooding.
Friday 15 February 2019, 13:00-14:00
Noa Zilberman.
Tuesday 15 January 2019, 13:15-13:45
Edward Oughton (Oxford).
Tuesday 04 December 2018, 13:15-13:45
Simon Moore (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 27 November 2018, 13:15-13:45
Mohibi, Mahwish Arif, Aida Miralaei.
Friday 23 November 2018, 13:00-14:00
Stephen Dolan.
Tuesday 20 November 2018, 13:15-13:45
Marco Caballero Gutierrez.
Tuesday 13 November 2018, 13:15-13:45
Joseph Bonneau, New York University.
Friday 09 November 2018, 16:00-16:30
Chris Lamb, Debian Project Leader.
Tuesday 06 November 2018, 13:15-13:45
Jon Crowcroft.
Tuesday 23 October 2018, 13:15-13:45
Chris Jensen, Daniel Sääw.
Tuesday 16 October 2018, 13:05-13:35
Marcin Wojcik.
Tuesday 09 October 2018, 13:15-13:45
Speaker to be confirmed.
Tuesday 02 October 2018, 13:15-13:45
Richard Mortier.
Tuesday 25 September 2018, 13:15-13:45
Ranjan Pal.
Tuesday 18 September 2018, 13:15-13:45
Salvator Galea.
Tuesday 28 August 2018, 13:15-13:45
Murali Ramanujam.
Tuesday 21 August 2018, 13:15-13:45
Timothy Griffin (University of Cambridge), Matthew Daggitt.
Tuesday 14 August 2018, 13:15-13:45
Antonio Marsico.
Tuesday 31 July 2018, 13:15-13:45
Simon Fowler.
Tuesday 24 July 2018, 13:15-13:45
Helen Oliver.
Tuesday 17 July 2018, 13:15-13:45
Christos Nikolaou.
Tuesday 10 July 2018, 13:15-13:45
Lucas Pluvinage, student from ENS, France.
Tuesday 03 July 2018, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 26 June 2018, 13:15-13:45
Gianni Antichi.
Tuesday 19 June 2018, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 12 June 2018, 13:15-13:45
Ian Lewis.
Tuesday 05 June 2018, 13:15-13:45
John Moore.
Tuesday 22 May 2018, 13:15-13:45
Andrés Arcia-Moret .
Tuesday 15 May 2018, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 08 May 2018, 13:15-13:45
Jianxin Zhao.
Tuesday 01 May 2018, 13:15-13:45
Liang Wang.
Tuesday 27 March 2018, 13:15-13:45
Pietro Bressana.
Tuesday 20 March 2018, 13:15-13:45
Mariana Marasoiu, Maria Perez-Ortiz, Helena Andrés Terre.
Friday 09 March 2018, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 23 January 2018, 13:15-13:45
Andrew D. Zonenberg, IOActive.
Friday 15 December 2017, 16:00-16:30
Yousun Ko, Bihao Wang, Diana Andreea Popescu.
Friday 24 November 2017, 13:00-14:00
This is a full talk NOT a talklet.
Mobin Javed, ICSI Berkeley.
Tuesday 07 November 2017, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 24 October 2017, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 19 September 2017, 13:15-13:45
Manuel Chakravarty, Tweag.io.
Thursday 14 September 2017, 11:00-12:00
embecosm.
Friday 11 August 2017, 16:00-16:30
Martin Kleppmann.
Tuesday 11 July 2017, 13:15-13:45
Tim Rayner, AARNet.
Tuesday 27 June 2017, 13:15-13:45
Priyesh Patel, Daniel Chatfield, Monzo.
Friday 09 June 2017, 16:00-16:45
Murali Srirangam-Ramanujam.
Tuesday 06 June 2017, 13:15-13:45
Poonam Hiwal.
Tuesday 23 May 2017, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 09 May 2017, 13:15-13:45
Daniel Thomas (University of Cambridge).
Friday 21 April 2017, 16:00-16:30
Joseph Bonneau, Stanford University.
Friday 24 March 2017, 16:00-16:30
Diana Popescu.
Tuesday 14 March 2017, 13:15-13:45
Takayuki Imada - Hitachi .
Tuesday 28 February 2017, 13:15-13:45
Florian Gondesen, Hamburg University of Technology.
Friday 24 February 2017, 16:00-16:30
Tuesday 21 February 2017, 13:15-13:45
Olivier Nicole.
Tuesday 07 February 2017, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 17 January 2017, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 06 December 2016, 13:15-13:45
Kami Vaniea, University of Edinburgh.
Friday 25 November 2016, 16:00-16:30
Takayuki Imada - Hitachi.
Tuesday 15 November 2016, 13:15-13:45
Rémy Lapeyrade.
Tuesday 08 November 2016, 13:00-13:30
Tuesday 01 November 2016, 13:00-13:30
Irwin Olian, ACME Cold Storage Inc..
Friday 28 October 2016, 16:00-16:30
Nik Sultana.
Tuesday 11 October 2016, 13:15-13:45
Thanassis Tiropanis - Southampton University.
Monday 10 October 2016, 13:00-13:30
Tuesday 04 October 2016, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 09 August 2016, 13:15-13:45
Philip Dexter.
Tuesday 19 July 2016, 13:15-13:45
Zafar Gilani.
Tuesday 21 June 2016, 13:15-13:45
Efi Tsamoura.
Tuesday 14 June 2016, 13:15-13:45
Mennan Selimi.
Tuesday 17 May 2016, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 10 May 2016, 13:15-13:45
Daniel Hillerström.
Tuesday 26 April 2016, 13:15-13:45
Neelakandan Manihatty-Bojan.
Tuesday 12 April 2016, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 05 April 2016, 13:15-13:45
Valentin Dalibard.
Tuesday 15 March 2016, 13:15-13:45
Nik Sultana (University of Cambridge).
Friday 11 March 2016, 16:00-16:30
Paul Emmerich and Sebastian Gallenmuller.
Tuesday 01 March 2016, 13:15-13:45
No speaker.
Tuesday 23 February 2016, 13:15-13:45
Gareth Rushgrove.
Tuesday 16 February 2016, 13:15-13:45
Junaid Qadir.
Tuesday 09 February 2016, 13:15-13:45
Heidi Howard.
Tuesday 02 February 2016, 13:15-13:45
Philip Woodall.
Tuesday 26 January 2016, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 12 January 2016, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 15 December 2015, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 08 December 2015, 13:15-13:45
Klaus v. Gleissenthall.
Tuesday 01 December 2015, 13:15-13:45
Marios O. Chaudary.
Friday 27 November 2015, 16:20-16:40
Sharon Saunders.
Thursday 26 November 2015, 13:00-14:00
Dr Suzan Bayhan - University of Helsinki.
Tuesday 24 November 2015, 13:15-13:45
Dr. Suzan Bayhan.
Wednesday 18 November 2015, 13:15-13:45
Andriana E. Gkaniatsou, Edinburgh University.
Friday 13 November 2015, 16:00-16:45
Diana Andreea Popescu (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 10 November 2015, 13:15-13:45
Graham Rymer, University of Cambridge.
Friday 30 October 2015, 16:20-16:40
Carlos Javier Hernández-Castro, Complutense University, Madrid, Spain.
Friday 30 October 2015, 16:00-16:20
Ashish R. Hota, PhD Student, School of Electrical and Computer Engineering Purdue University.
Tuesday 20 October 2015, 16:00-17:00
Tuesday 20 October 2015, 13:15-13:45
women@CL Big Sister Little Sister Events
If you have a question about this talk, please contact Guo (gy238@cam.ac.uk) or Flora (fp289@cam.ac.uk)
Thursday 15 October 2015, 13:00-14:00
Dr Andrew Moore (Cambridge University Computer Laboratory).
Tuesday 06 October 2015, 13:15-13:45
Stergios Anastasiadis.
Tuesday 29 September 2015, 13:15-13:45
Andreas Fiessler.
Thursday 24 September 2015, 13:15-13:45
Mário Almeida.
Tuesday 22 September 2015, 13:15-13:45
Noa Zilberman (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 08 September 2015, 13:15-13:45
Nasr allah Mounir.
Tuesday 25 August 2015, 13:15-13:45
Heidi Howard (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 11 August 2015, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 04 August 2015, 13:15-13:45
Theo Laurent.
Tuesday 28 July 2015, 13:15-13:45
Guillain Potron.
Tuesday 21 July 2015, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 14 July 2015, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 30 June 2015, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 23 June 2015, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 16 June 2015, 13:15-13:45
Frank McSherry.
Tuesday 09 June 2015, 13:15-13:45
Logic and Semantics Seminar (Computer Laboratory)
Jamie Gabbay, Heriot-Watt .
Friday 29 May 2015, 14:00-15:00
Tuesday 26 May 2015, 13:15-13:45
Nobuko Yoshida and Julien Lange.
Friday 22 May 2015, 14:00-15:00
Joanna Ochremiak, University of Warsaw.
Friday 15 May 2015, 14:00-15:00
Amir Chaudhry.
Tuesday 05 May 2015, 13:15-13:45
Liang Wang (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 28 April 2015, 13:15-13:45
Friday 24 April 2015, 16:00-16:20
Tuesday 14 April 2015, 13:15-13:45
Kayvan Memarian and Peter Sewell.
Tuesday 07 April 2015, 13:15-13:45
note that this weeks talklet will be longer than usual
Tuesday 31 March 2015, 13:15-14:00
David Kaloper Mersinjak.
Tuesday 24 March 2015, 13:15-13:45
Ian Mackie, University of Sussex.
Friday 20 March 2015, 14:00-15:00
KC Sivaramakrishnan (Purdue University, University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 17 March 2015, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 10 March 2015, 13:15-13:45
Helen Oliver (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 03 March 2015, 13:15-13:45
Karthik Tadinada.
Tuesday 24 February 2015, 13:15-13:45
Petko Georgiev (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 17 February 2015, 13:15-13:45
Zafar Gilani (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 10 February 2015, 13:15-13:45
Malcolm Scott (University of Cambridge Computer Laboratory).
Tuesday 03 February 2015, 13:15-13:45
Stephen Kell (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 27 January 2015, 13:15-13:45
Niels van Adrichem.
Tuesday 20 January 2015, 13:15-13:45
Friday 16 January 2015, 13:00-14:00
Sheharbano Khattak.
Tuesday 06 January 2015, 13:15-13:45
K. R. Jayaram.
Tuesday 16 December 2014, 13:15-13:45
Tuesday 09 December 2014, 13:15-13:45
David Eyers.
Tuesday 02 December 2014, 13:15-13:45
Nicola Dimitri, Professor of Economics, University of Siena.
Friday 28 November 2014, 16:00-16:20
Toby Moncaster (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 11 November 2014, 13:15-13:45
Susan Gatell, Careers Service, University of Cambridge.
Thursday 06 November 2014, 09:30-16:00
Matthew Grosvenor (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 04 November 2014, 13:15-13:45
Robert Watson (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 28 October 2014, 13:15-13:45
Sheharbano Khattak, Cambridge University.
Friday 24 October 2014, 16:00-16:45
Matthew Grosvenor.
Tuesday 21 October 2014, 13:15-13:45
If you have a question about this talk, please contact Annalisa (ao356@cam.ac.uk) or Negar (nm537@cam.ac.uk)
Wednesday 15 October 2014, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 14 October 2014, 13:15-13:45
Sheharbano Khattak ( University of Cambridge Computer Laboratory).
Tuesday 07 October 2014, 13:15-14:30
Neal Lathia.
Tuesday 30 September 2014, 13:15-14:30
Daniel Peyrolon.
Tuesday 16 September 2014, 13:15-14:30
Bruce Collie & Neal Lathia.
Tuesday 09 September 2014, 13:15-14:00
Anastasios Noulas.
Tuesday 02 September 2014, 13:15-14:00
Matthew Huxtable.
Tuesday 19 August 2014, 13:15-14:00
Warren A. Hunt, Jr & Anna Slobodová.
Tuesday 12 August 2014, 13:15-14:00
Ilias Marinos.
Tuesday 05 August 2014, 13:15-14:00
Eran Tromer, Tel Aviv University.
Friday 01 August 2014, 16:00-16:45
Matthieu Journault.
Tuesday 29 July 2014, 13:15-14:00
Diana Andreea Popescu .
Tuesday 22 July 2014, 13:15-14:00
Toby Moncaster.
Tuesday 15 July 2014, 13:15-14:00
Jens Neisius, TU Munich.
Friday 11 July 2014, 16:00-16:30
Graham Titmus.
Tuesday 08 July 2014, 13:15-14:00
Georgios Varisteas (KTH).
Tuesday 01 July 2014, 13:15-14:00
Hannes Mehnert.
Tuesday 24 June 2014, 13:15-14:00
Valentin Dalibard (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 17 June 2014, 13:15-14:00
Tuesday 10 June 2014, 13:00-14:00
Malte Schwarzkopf (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 03 June 2014, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 27 May 2014, 13:00-14:00
Andrew Ray (uJamjar).
Tuesday 20 May 2014, 13:00-14:00
Karthik Nilakant (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 13 May 2014, 13:00-14:00
Omar Choudary (Computer Laboratory).
Friday 09 May 2014, 16:00-16:30
Tuesday 06 May 2014, 13:00-14:00
John Dale, handling partnering and M&A for Raytheon UK.
Friday 02 May 2014, 16:00-16:30
Saeed Aghaee (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 08 April 2014, 13:00-14:00
Reinoud Elhorst.
Tuesday 01 April 2014, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 18 March 2014, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 11 March 2014, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 04 March 2014, 13:00-14:00
David Sheets .
Tuesday 11 February 2014, 13:00-14:00
(University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 04 February 2014, 13:00-14:00
Thomas Gazagnaire (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 21 January 2014, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 14 January 2014, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 17 December 2013, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 10 December 2013, 13:00-14:00
Petteri Nurmi (University of Helsinki).
Tuesday 03 December 2013, 13:00-14:00
Anil Madhavapeddy (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 26 November 2013, 13:00-14:00
Omar Choudary ( Computer Laboratory).
Friday 22 November 2013, 16:00-17:00
Ilias Marinos (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 12 November 2013, 13:00-14:00
Note unusual room!
Susan Gatell, Cambridge University Careers Services.
Thursday 07 November 2013, 13:00-17:00
Dimosthenis Pediaditakis (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 29 October 2013, 13:00-14:00
Marwan Fayed.
Tuesday 22 October 2013, 13:00-14:00
Sheharbano Khattak, University of Cambridge Computer Laboratory.
Friday 18 October 2013, 16:00-16:30
James Snee (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 15 October 2013, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 01 October 2013, 13:00-14:00
Arjuna Sathiaseelan.
Tuesday 24 September 2013, 13:00-14:00
Marta Piekarska, Technische Universität Berlin.
Friday 23 August 2013, 16:00-16:45
Graham Titmus, Computer Laboratory.
Friday 12 July 2013, 16:00-16:30
Kumar Sharad, Computer Laboratory.
Friday 05 July 2013, 16:00-16:30
Robin Bloomfield.
Friday 21 June 2013, 16:00-16:30
Amir Chaudhry (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 21 May 2013, 13:00-14:00
Jeremy Yallop (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 07 May 2013, 13:00-14:00
Neal Lathia (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 30 April 2013, 13:00-14:00
Jisun An (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 23 April 2013, 13:00-14:00
Vsevolod Stakhov (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 16 April 2013, 13:00-14:00
Thomas Rid.
Friday 12 April 2013, 16:00-16:20
Timothy Griffin (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 09 April 2013, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 02 April 2013, 13:00-14:00
Michal Kosinski.
Friday 29 March 2013, 16:00-16:20
Yury Audzevich (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 26 March 2013, 13:00-14:00
Andrius Aucinas (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 12 March 2013, 13:00-14:00
Jon Crowcroft (Computer Lab).
Tuesday 05 March 2013, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 26 February 2013, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 19 February 2013, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 12 February 2013, 13:00-14:00
Narseo Vallina-Rodriguez (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 05 February 2013, 13:00-14:00
Sarfraz Nawaz (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 29 January 2013, 13:00-14:00
Valentin Dalibard(University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 22 January 2013, 13:00-14:00
Ionel Gog and Natacha Crooks (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 15 January 2013, 13:00-14:00
Ilias Leontiadis (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 11 December 2012, 13:00-14:00
Anastasios Noulas ( University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 04 December 2012, 13:00-14:00
Tony Chew (Monetary Authority of Singapore).
Friday 05 October 2012, 16:00-16:45
Friday 07 September 2012, 16:45-17:00
Yuto Nakano.
Friday 07 September 2012, 16:00-16:45
Steven Wenham (neul.com).
Friday 24 August 2012, 16:00-16:45
Ellis Weinberger.
Friday 20 July 2012, 16:00-16:45
Tara Whalen, Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada.
Friday 22 June 2012, 16:00-16:30
José Manuel Liñares-Zegarra & Bernardo Batiz-Lazo.
Friday 15 June 2012, 16:00-16:20
Dongting Yu.
Friday 01 June 2012, 16:00-16:30
Jonathan Millican (University of Cambridge).
Friday 18 May 2012, 16:00-16:20
Najmi Zabidi.
Friday 30 March 2012, 16:00-16:20
Yuki Kinebuchi and Hiromasa Shimada (Waseda University).
Friday 02 March 2012, 16:00-16:30
Joseph Bonneau.
Friday 17 February 2012, 16:00-16:20
Philip Withnall (University of Cambridge).
Friday 03 February 2012, 16:00-16:30
Richard Clayton (University of Cambridge).
Friday 09 December 2011, 16:00-16:30
Rainer Böhme, University of Münster.
Friday 23 September 2011, 16:00-16:30
Wayne Burleson, University of Massachusetts, Amherst.
Friday 08 July 2011, 16:00-17:00
Jonathan Craymer, PinPlus Limited.
Friday 01 July 2011, 16:00-16:30
Jie Han.
Friday 15 April 2011, 16:00-16:30
Andrew Lewis (University of Cambridge).
Friday 18 March 2011, 16:00-16:30
Friday 25 February 2011, 16:00-16:20
Tuesday 08 February 2011, 13:00-15:00
Dr. David Evans (Computer Laboratory).
Tuesday 01 February 2011, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 30 November 2010, 13:00-14:00
Christos Efstratiou and Ilias Leontiadis.
Tuesday 23 November 2010, 13:00-14:00
Wei Ming Khoo, University of Cambridge.
Friday 19 November 2010, 16:00-16:20
Tuesday 09 November 2010, 13:00-14:00
David Evans (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 02 November 2010, 13:00-14:00
Stelios Timotheou (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 26 October 2010, 13:00-14:00
Theodore Hong (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 19 October 2010, 13:00-14:00
Derek Gordon Murray (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 12 October 2010, 13:00-14:00
Kiran Rachuri (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 05 October 2010, 13:00-14:00
Sergei Skorobogatov.
Friday 27 August 2010, 16:00-16:20
Steven J. Murdoch (Computer Laboratory, University of Cambridge).
Friday 06 August 2010, 16:00-16:20
Ken Mai, Carnegie-Mellon University.
Friday 30 July 2010, 16:00-16:30
Peter Cowley.
Friday 02 July 2010, 16:00-16:20
Tuesday 08 June 2010, 13:30-14:00
Omar Choudary, Computer Laboratory.
Friday 28 May 2010, 16:00-16:20
Tuesday 25 May 2010, 13:00-13:45
Salvatore Scellato (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 11 May 2010, 13:00-13:45
Liam Mcnamara (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 04 May 2010, 13:00-13:45
Anil Madhavapeddy ( University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 27 April 2010, 13:00-13:45
Tuesday 20 April 2010, 13:00-13:45
Tuesday 09 March 2010, 13:00-13:45
Charaloampos Rotsos (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 02 March 2010, 13:00-13:45
Friday 26 February 2010, 16:00-16:30
Bence Pasztor (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 23 February 2010, 13:00-13:45
Tuesday 16 February 2010, 13:00-13:45
Chris Smowton and Malte Schwarzkopf (Computer Laboratory, University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 09 February 2010, 13:00-13:45
George Danezis, Microsoft Research.
Friday 29 January 2010, 16:00-16:30
Gianpiero Costantino, University of Catania.
Tuesday 26 January 2010, 13:00-13:45
Joseph Bonneau, Cambridge University.
Friday 22 January 2010, 16:00-16:25
This is an informal talk about early work on the topic, not much slideware
Anil Madhavapeddy, University of Cambridge.
Tuesday 19 January 2010, 13:00-13:45
Anastasios Noulas, University of Cambridge.
Tuesday 01 December 2009, 13:00-13:45
Haris Rotsos, University of Cambridge.
Tuesday 24 November 2009, 13:00-13:45
Note unusual date and room!
Marian Petre - Open University.
Wednesday 18 November 2009, 13:00-14:00
Bence Pazstor ( University of Cambridge Computer Laboratory).
Tuesday 17 November 2009, 13:00-13:45
Tuesday 10 November 2009, 13:00-13:45
Tuesday 03 November 2009, 13:00-13:45
Tuesday 27 October 2009, 13:00-13:45
Tuesday 20 October 2009, 13:00-13:45
Fei Song, University of Cambridge.
Tuesday 13 October 2009, 13:00-13:45
Practice talk for Informatik 2009
Friday 25 September 2009, 16:00-16:30
Hyoungschick Kim, University of Cambridge.
Friday 18 September 2009, 16:00-16:30
Emilia Kasper, KU Leuven.
Friday 28 August 2009, 16:00-16:30
Tuesday 16 June 2009, 13:00-13:45
Philip Watts, University of Cambridge.
Tuesday 02 June 2009, 13:00-13:45
Eric Yu-En Lu (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 19 May 2009, 13:00-13:45
Tuesday 12 May 2009, 13:00-13:30
Steven Smith, University of Cambridge.
Tuesday 05 May 2009, 13:00-13:30
Ganesh Narayanaswamy, University of Cambridge.
Tuesday 28 April 2009, 13:00-13:30
Tuesday 21 April 2009, 13:00-13:30
John Tang ( Computer Laboratory).
Tuesday 17 March 2009, 13:00-13:30
Derek Murray (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 10 March 2009, 13:00-13:30
Friday 06 March 2009, 16:00-16:30
Tuesday 03 March 2009, 13:00-13:30
John Tang, Computer Laboratory.
Friday 27 February 2009, 16:00-16:30
Henry Robinson (Computer Laboratory).
Tuesday 24 February 2009, 13:00-13:30
Philip Paeps, FreeBSD security team.
Friday 20 February 2009, 16:00-16:30
David Miller (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 17 February 2009, 13:00-13:30
Bharath Venkatakrishnan, University of Cambridge.
Tuesday 10 February 2009, 13:00-13:30
Silvia Breu, Computer Laboratory, University of Cambridge.
Thursday 29 January 2009, 13:00-14:00
Periklis Akritidis (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 27 January 2009, 13:00-13:30
Mohammed Al-Ubaydli.
Friday 16 January 2009, 16:00-16:30
John Miller.
Tuesday 02 December 2008, 13:00-14:00
Jeff Yan, Newcastle University.
Friday 21 November 2008, 16:00-17:00
Tuesday 18 November 2008, 13:00-14:00
Mike Bond.
Friday 14 November 2008, 16:00-17:00
Chris Smowton, Computer Laboratory, University of Cambridge.
Tuesday 04 November 2008, 13:00-14:00
Friday 31 October 2008, 16:00-16:30
Tuesday 28 October 2008, 13:00-14:00
Amitabha Roy (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 21 October 2008, 13:00-14:00
Pythagoras Petratos, Oxford University.
Friday 19 September 2008, 16:00-16:30
Tuesday 10 June 2008, 13:00-14:00
University of Cambridge Computer Laboratory.
Tuesday 27 May 2008, 13:00-14:00
Practice talk for IEEE Security and Privacy (Oakland)
Friday 09 May 2008, 16:00-16:30
Bence Pazstor, University of Cambridge Computer Laboratory.
Tuesday 06 May 2008, 13:00-14:00
Feng Hao.
Friday 02 May 2008, 16:00-16:30
Daniele Borsaro, University of Cambridge Computer Laboratory.
Tuesday 29 April 2008, 13:00-14:00
Chris Lesniewski-Laas, MIT.
Thursday 27 March 2008, 16:00-16:30
Tuesday 11 March 2008, 13:00-14:00
Damien Fay (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 04 March 2008, 13:00-14:00
Poul-Henning Kamp.
Friday 29 February 2008, 16:00-16:30
Amitabha Roy.
Tuesday 26 February 2008, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 19 February 2008, 13:00-14:00
Friday 15 February 2008, 16:00-16:30
Eiko Yoneki (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 05 February 2008, 13:00-14:00
John Billings (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 22 January 2008, 13:00-14:00
Friday 18 January 2008, 16:00-16:30
Jeff Yan, University of Newcastle.
Friday 07 December 2007, 16:00-16:30
Malcolm Scott (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 27 November 2007, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 20 November 2007, 13:00-14:00
Friday 09 November 2007, 16:00-16:20
Tuesday 06 November 2007, 13:00-14:00
Luke Church (University of Cambridge).
Friday 02 November 2007, 16:00-16:20
Yiannis Baltopoulos.
Tuesday 30 October 2007, 13:00-14:00
Tuesday 23 October 2007, 13:00-14:00
Mini Courses in Theoretical Computer Science
Byron Cook, Microsoft Research, Cambridge.
Monday 22 October 2007, 10:00-12:00
Friday 19 October 2007, 16:00-16:30
Friday 19 October 2007, 10:00-12:00
Ripduman Sohan (University of Cambridge).
Tuesday 16 October 2007, 13:00-14:00
Monday 15 October 2007, 10:00-12:00
Matt Thomson, Australian Federal Police.
Friday 12 October 2007, 16:00-16:30
Practice talk for NordSec
Matthew Johnson, Computer Laboratory.
Friday 05 October 2007, 16:00-16:30
Frank Stajano, Dan Cvrcek, Matt Lewis.
Friday 07 September 2007, 16:00-17:00
Friday 17 August 2007, 16:00-16:20
Friday 10 August 2007, 16:00-16:20
Practice talk for USENIX Security WOOT
Friday 03 August 2007, 16:00-16:30
Practice talk for USENIX Security
Saar Drimer, CL.
Friday 27 July 2007, 16:00-16:30
Frank Stajano, Computer Laboratory.
Friday 20 July 2007, 16:00-16:30
Friday 13 July 2007, 16:00-16:30
Friday 29 June 2007, 16:00-16:20
Jean Martina, Comupter Laboratory, University of Cambridge.
Friday 22 June 2007, 16:00-16:30
Feng Hao, Computer Laboratory.
Friday 25 May 2007, 16:00-16:30
Alejandro Vinao.
Friday 18 May 2007, 16:00-16:30
Practice talk for Security Protocols Workshop
Marcus Granado.
Friday 13 April 2007, 16:00-16:30
JoonWoong Kim, Computer Laboratory.
Friday 24 November 2006, 16:00-16:30
Ford Long Wong.
Friday 17 November 2006, 16:00-16:30
Practice talk for ACM CCS
Friday 27 October 2006, 16:00-16:30
Friday 22 September 2006, 16:00-16:30
Please see above for contact details for this list.
© 2006-2024 Talks.cam, University of Cambridge. Contact Us | Help and Documentation | Privacy and Publicity